Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,199/mo

    Fees may apply

    3605 Chappie Ln, Austin, TX 78725

    4beds
    2,320sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Quiet residential streetSpacious backyardGenerous natural lightQuiet east austin neighborhoodOpen-concept layout
    Built in 2020, this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom two-story home offers 2,320 sq ft of modern living space in a quiet East Austin neighborhood just minutes from the Tesla Gigafactory. The home features an open-concept layout, generous natural light, and a flexible floor plan ideal for families, remote workers, or professionals seeking extra space. The large backyard provides plenty of room for outdoor entertaining, or space for kids to play making it a rare find for newer construction in the area. Located with easy access to major highways and major employers, this home is especially convenient for those working at Tesla or in the growing East Austin tech corridor. Property Highlights: Built in 2020 modern construction and energy efficiency 4 bedrooms / 3 full bathrooms 2,320 sq ft across two stories Spacious backyard Quiet residential street Quick commute to Tesla Gigafactory and East Austin employers Availability: May 15, 2026 Lease Term: 12 months preferred Application Fee: Credit and background screening required for all adult applicants 12 Month Lease or 24 Month Lease Tenant is responsible for: All Utilities Landscaping HOA fees regarding tenant activity Pets will require a non refundable pet deposit depending on pet, size, and breed
    50 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,320 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Pet Park
    Details
    • Parcel number: 926957

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Austin

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Price change$2,199-2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2026Price change$2,249-2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2026Price change$2,299-2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2026Listed for rent$2,350+2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/3/2023Listed for rent$2,300+2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/3/2023Listed for rent$2,250-6.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/3/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/28/2022Price change$2,395-2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/3/2022Price change$2,450-3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/19/2022Listed for rent$2,525$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Hornsby Bend