Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,660,200

    3601 Sapphire Dr, Encino, CA 91436

    4beds
    1,880sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,660,200 Zestimate®
    $883/sqft
    $7,862 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,660,200

    $1.49M - $1.83M

    $7,862/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,862/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,862/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,547/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $10,547/mo

What's special

    Step into your luxurious oasis in the heart of Encino, nestled in the picturesque San Fernando Valley! This newly renovated, modern-style house boasts 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, offering plenty of space for you and your guests to relax and unwind. Upon entering, you'll be greeted by an open layout designed for entertainment and enjoying the breathtaking views of the valley. The abundant natural light streaming through the large windows creates a warm and inviting ambiance. The kitchen is a culinary enthusiast's delight, featuring state-of-the-art appliances and contemporary finishes. The dining area comfortably seats 8, while the spacious living room, complete with a cozy fireplace and plush seating, is ideal for unwinding after a busy day. Discover your private sanctuary with a shimmering pool and spa for ultimate relaxation. Whether you prefer a morning swim or basking in the sun while admiring the valley views, this outdoor retreat is perfect for all occasions, including Sunday afternoon barbecues with friends and family. Each of the 4 bedrooms is elegantly furnished with high-end pieces and luxurious linens, promising a night of peaceful rest. The master suite offers a king-sized bed, an en-suite bathroom, and a private balcony overlooking the pool area. From the stunning views to the upscale finishes, this luxury house has everything you could desire. Don't miss the chance to experience the epitome of luxury living in the San Fernando Valley - book your stay today! owner pays fixed utilities Price not include utilities

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,880 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Detached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2286011021

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Encino

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $10,000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listing removed$14,500$8/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2026Listed for rent$14,500$8/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2025Listing removed$14,500$8/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2025Listed for rent$14,500+1.4%$8/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/15/2025Listing removed$14,300+1.6%$8/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/8/2025Price change$14,077+8.3%$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/6/2025Listed for rent$13,000-3.7%$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/23/2024Listing removed$13,500$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/14/2024Listed for rent$13,500$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2024Listing removed$13,500$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/8/2024Price change$13,500-3.6%$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/8/2024Price change$14,000-3.4%$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2024Price change$14,500+7.4%$8/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/30/2024Listed for rent$13,500$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/11/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/20/2024Listed for rent$13,500-3.6%$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2024Price change$14,000+7.7%$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2024Listed for rent$13,000$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/31/1994Sold$315,000$168/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,757 +3.3%$529,078 +2%
    2024$6,542 +1.9%$518,705 +2%
    2023$6,418 +4.5%$508,535 +2%
    2022$6,145 +1.3%$498,564 +2%
    2021$6,063 -0.9%$488,789 +1%
    2020$6,120 $483,778 +2%
    2019$6,120 +5.4%$474,293 +2%
    2018$5,804 $464,994 +2%
    2017$5,804 +2.2%$455,878 +2%
    2016$5,678 +2.8%$446,940 +1.5%
    2015$5,523 +1%$440,228 +2%
    2014$5,468 $431,606 +2.5%
    2012-- $421,233 +2%
    2011-- $412,975 +0.8%
    2010-- $409,890 -0.2%
    2009-- $410,864 +2%
    2008-- $402,809 +2%
    2007-- $394,912 +2%
    2006-- $387,170
    2005-- $387,170 +4%
    2004-- $372,137 +1.9%
    2003-- $365,318 +2%
    2002-- $358,156 +4%
    2000-- $344,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Encino