3601 Elm Ct, Schertz, TX 78108
Home value
$291,800
$271,000 - $312,000
$1,802/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,802/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,802/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$354/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$354/mo
Listing updated:
Rhonda Kuhl (830)708-3804,
Heritage Homes & Ranches
NON-MEMBER AGENT TEAM, TREC #null
Non Member Office
, TREC #null
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14' x 14'
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11' x 10'
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11' x 9'
Primary bathroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12' x 13'
Breakfast room nook
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10' x 10'
Den
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10' x 13'
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11' x 17'
Family room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 18' x 10'
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11' x 10'
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16' x 16
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, 1 Unit, Attic Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Range, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Main Level
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Furnished, Game Room, Living/Dining Room, Recessed Lighting, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
- Attic: Access Only
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,687 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Security Lighting
- Pool features: Community, In Ground
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 8,045 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 40592
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary/Modern
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Masonry
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Trash Collection Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Gated Community, Security System Leased, Security Lights, Gated with Guard
Community
- Community features: Clubhouse, Trails/Paths, Community Pool, Gated
Location
- Region: Schertz
- Subdivision: Scenic Hills Community Ph #1
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $354 monthly
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- Association name: Scenic Hills
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Pending sale | $330,000$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2025 | Contingent | $330,000$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2025 | Price change | $330,000-1.5%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $335,000$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2025 | Contingent | $335,000$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2025 | Price change | $335,000+9.8%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2023 | Pending sale | $305,000$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2023 | Contingent | $305,000$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $305,000$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2023 | Pending sale | $305,000$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2023 | Contingent | $305,000$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2022 | Listed for sale | $305,000+52.6%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2020 | Listing removed | $199,900$118/sqft |
Source: Simmonds Real Estate Inc. #1422235 Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2020 | Pending sale | $199,900$118/sqft |
| 11/5/2019 | Listed for sale | $199,900+1%$118/sqft |
| 11/5/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2018 | Listed for sale | $198,000+17.9%$117/sqft |
Source: BHHS Don Johnson, REALTORS #1345773 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2013 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2013 | Price change | $168,000-1.1%$100/sqft |
Source: Niemietz Properties #948031 Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2013 | Price change | $169,900-1.5%$101/sqft |
Source: Niemietz Properties #948031 Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2012 | Price change | $172,400-0.3%$102/sqft |
Source: Niemietz Properties #948031 Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2012 | Listed for sale | $172,900$102/sqft |
Source: Niemietz Properties #948031 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,999 -43.8% | $241,474 -12% |
| 2024 | $5,332 +93.1% | $274,339 +8% |
| 2023 | $2,761 | $254,092 +10% |
| 2022 | -- | $230,993 +10% |
| 2021 | -- | $209,994 +25.7% |
| 2020 | $723 | $167,013 -0.1% |
| 2019 | -- | $167,098 +2.3% |
| 2018 | -- | $163,325 +1.9% |
| 2017 | -- | $160,344 +3.6% |
| 2016 | -- | $154,765 +4.5% |
| 2015 | -- | $148,091 +5.2% |
| 2014 | -- | $140,705 +20.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $116,520 -2.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $119,295 |
| 2011 | -- | $119,295 -4.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $125,221 -4.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $131,140 +0.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $130,082 +10% |
| 2007 | -- | $118,256 +10% |
| 2006 | -- | $107,505 +6.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $100,559 +5.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $95,444 +1.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $94,341 |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 78108