Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,173,300

    3600 W Wolfram St, Chicago, IL 60618

    4beds
    3baths
    3,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2014
    9,395 Square Feet Lot
    $1,173,300 Zestimate®
    $391/sqft
    $4,789 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,173,300

    $1.06M - $1.30M

    $4,789/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,789/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,789/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,906/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,906/mo

What's special

    Introducing An Ultra Modern New Construction Sustainable, Attainable SmartTech Single Family Home like you've never imagined Gather your closest friends and family and live it up in this simply stunning and shining and bright home Three full floors of living space, huge fenced in private yard for entertaining, relaxing or just walking barefoot in - Make a garden, plant some veggies, invite your friends...they will be so happy to see you so happy Entire property is completely wired for all your gadgets and security. Open concept 1st, main floor - lovely kitchen with all the bells and whistles - all stainless steel appliances, tons of space to prep and feed the masses. European Horizontal & Glass Kitchen Cabinetry. LOBA Sealed Oak Hardwood Floors. Floating Staircase. 2nd Floor - 3 bedrooms are all good sized with stunning 2 baths. 2nd Floor is completely carpeted. Master suite is to dream about or brag about or just enjoy...huge & bright, bath with a walk-in shower that all the nozzles will refreshingly awaken you! Garden level includes a huge family area or storage area or private living area with a good sized bedroom. Laundry is located on this floor. Two Car Detached Garage NO SECURITY DEPOSIT - $1,000 Move In Fee. Gorgeous tree lined neighborhood...steps to Milwaukee Avenue, bike lanes into Loop, public trans- blue line, shopping, entertainment and a great assembly of places to eat. Sorry...NO PETS AND NO SMOKERS Can show with a 24 hr notice at any time.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 9,395 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1326129015

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2014

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chicago

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/6/2014Listing removed$2,995$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/4/2014Price change$2,995-14.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/28/2014Price change$3,500-5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/21/2014Listed for rent$3,700$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/27/1996Sold$212,000+114.1%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/28/1994Sold$99,000$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$15,669 +2.6%$73,999
    2022$15,272 +2.3%$73,999
    2021$14,929 +24.8%$73,999 +38.2%
    2020$11,967 -3.5%$53,526 -13%
    2019$12,406 +2.1%$61,525
    2018$12,153 -13.7%$61,525 -5.9%
    2017$14,075 +7.5%$65,384
    2016$13,096 +9.3%$65,384
    2015$11,981 +2.6%$65,384 +3.8%
    2014$11,683 +2%$62,970
    2013$11,453 +1.4%$62,970
    2012$11,300 +17.2%$62,970 +5.8%
    2011$9,643 -0.4%$59,505
    2010$9,683 +4.4%$59,505
    2009$9,279 -1.9%$59,505 -9.7%
    2008$9,454 +1%$65,908
    2007$9,361 -1.1%$65,908
    2006$9,462 +41.7%$65,908 +61.3%
    2005$6,676 +1%$40,854
    2004$6,608 +2.2%$40,854
    2003$6,465 $40,854

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Avondale