Sentio Apartments brings elevated style and everyday convenience together in a vibrant community. With spacious layouts, upscale finishes, and resort-inspired amenities, Sentio is designed to fit your lifestyle. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and entertainment, Sentio offers the perfect balance of modern comfort and neighborhood charm.
Experience the difference at Sentio Apartments, where modern design meets everyday ease. Choose from spacious studio, one-, two-, and three-bedroom residences featuring gourmet kitchens, sleek finishes, walk-in closets, and private outdoor spaces. Our community amenities were built with your lifestyle in mindunwind at the resort-style pool, host friends in the resident lounge, or power through a workout in the state-of-the-art fitness center.
Sentio's prime location puts you right where you want to be. Enjoy quick access to major roadways, top employers, and nearby shopping and dining, all while living in a serene residential setting. With professional management, pet-friendly policies, and a commitment to exceptional service, Sentio is more than just a place to liveit's a place to belong.
Discover what apartment living should be. Schedule your tour today and find your new home at Sentio Apartments.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,975/mo
Fees may apply
3600 W Happy Valley Rd #6209, Glendale, AZ 85310
2beds
1,142sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Off street parking
What's special
Spacious layoutsResort-style poolPrivate outdoor spacesSerene residential settingSleek finishesUpscale finishesGourmet kitchens
- 26 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,142 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street, Covered
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 3
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 2023
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $1,975+0.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,960$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Deer Valley