Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    36 Sciarappa St #1, Cambridge, MA 02141

    3beds
    2,200sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $6,429 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $6,429/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,429/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $6,429/mo

What's special

    Well-maintained, 3-bed, 3-bath, townhouse-style apartment in a vibrant city setting with roof deck with long views! Featuring exposed brick walls, a renovated kitchen, oversized windows, french doors, juliette balconies, skylights, and option to rent up to 2 garage spaces! The unit also has a finished lower level ideal for a rec room or office, in-unit laundry, central A/C and direct access to the shared roof deck perfect for entertaining. Fantastic walkable location close to Kendall, Lechmere, MIT, Cambridgeside Galleria, a lively restaurant scene and more, and within easy reach of Boston and beyond! Pets negotiable. Up to 2 garage parking spots available for $150 / spot / month. Landlord pays water, Tenant responsible for gas and electric. In unit laundry. Shared roof deck.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Pets allowed with Landlord approval, Water included in rent

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $5,700

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/21/2026Listing removed$5,700$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2026Listed for rent$5,700+62.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/30/2021Listed for rent$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/21/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/15/2021Price change$3,500-22.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/9/2021Listed for rent$4,500-6.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/10/2020Listing removed$4,800$2/sqft
    Source: Horizon Capital Realty #72684503 Report a problem
    7/4/2020Price change$4,800-5.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Horizon Capital Realty #72684503 Report a problem
    6/1/2020Listed for rent$5,100+4.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Boston Pads Report a problem
    7/5/2017Listing removed$4,900$2/sqft
    Source: NextGen Realty Report a problem
    6/1/2017Listed for rent$4,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: East Cambridge