Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    36 Sapphire Dr, Purvis, MS 39475

    3beds
    2,160sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2024
    -- sqft lot
    $389,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,535 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $389,000

    $366,000 - $412,000

    $2,535/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,535/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,535/mo

What's special

    Experience refined living in this stunning new construction by Flanagan Builders LLC located in the sought-after Cypress Point subdivision of Purvis. This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is thoughtfully designed for everyday living while offering a perfect blend of comfort and elegance. The kitchen boasts honed granite countertops, center work island, stainless steel appliances—including a refrigerator—and opens seamlessly into the inviting living area. Step outside to a covered patio ideal for entertaining or quiet relaxation. The spacious master suite features a luxurious bathroom with a soaking tub, a large walk-in shower, and great storage. Practical touches abound, including a mudroom and half bath off the two-car garage, and an oversized laundry room with direct access to the master closet and bath. Every detail has been considered to create a home that's both functional and beautiful. Great location, just minutes from downtown Purvis with easy access to Hwy 589.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David L. Saulters 601-550-5489,

    RE/MAX Real Estate Partners

    Bought with:

    Amlan Mitra, S-55503

    RE/MAX Real Estate Partners

    Source: HSMLS,MLS#: 144723MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Electric, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Electric Oven
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, Soaking Tub, Ceiling Fan(s), Step-Up Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings
    • Flooring: Plank, Ceramic Tile, Carpet
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,160
    • Total interior livable area: 2,160 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None, Driveway, Garage with door
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
    Lot
    • Dimensions: 90 x 338.6 x 90 x 336.6
    • Features: Subdivision
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03308015012

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Architectural
    Condition
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2024

DateEventPrice
    2/25/2026Sold--
    Source: HSMLS #144723 Report a problem
    1/30/2026Pending sale$389,000$180/sqft
    Source: HSMLS #144723 Report a problem
    10/31/2025Listed for sale$389,000$180/sqft
    Source: HSMLS #144723 Report a problem
    10/5/2025Listing removed$389,000$180/sqft
    Source: HSMLS #140528 Report a problem
    8/8/2025Price change$389,000-2%$180/sqft
    Source: HSMLS #140528 Report a problem
    5/30/2025Listed for sale$396,900$184/sqft
    Source: HSMLS #140528 Report a problem
    5/23/2025Contingent$396,900$184/sqft
    Source: HSMLS #140528 Report a problem
    12/5/2024Listed for sale$396,900$184/sqft
    Source: HSMLS #140528 Report a problem
    11/16/2024Listing removed$396,900$184/sqft
    Source: HSMLS #138027 Report a problem
    5/15/2024Listed for sale$396,900$184/sqft
    Source: HSMLS #138027 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$270 +101.3%$2,250 +100%
    2023$134 -5.2%$1,125
    2022$141 +12.5%$1,125 +11.1%
    2021$126 $1,013

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 39475