Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $840,500

    36 Morgan Ct, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    4beds
    3,706sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    1.94 Acres Lot
    $840,500 Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $5,649 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $840,500

    $790,000 - $899,000

    $5,649/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,649/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,649/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,695/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,695/mo

What's special

    Come see this stunning Colonial home set back down the long drive through the beautifully manicured and landscaped property of nearly two acres. Once inside you'll want to cozy up in front of the ceiling to floor stone fireplace. Boasting cathedral ceilings, main floor hardwood floors, and a spacious kitchen it is the perfect famliy gathering place . Marvelous for the holidays and entertaining and just off the kitchen is the separate formal dining area. Spacious and grand this home is complemented by a home office, a beautifully finished basement for gaming or sporting event viewing on a large screen tv, and a wonderful deck just off the kitchen for grilling and entertaining outdoors in the warm weather months. With plenty of privacy - this home is a dream to escape from it all in your own serene oasis.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Electric Dryer Connection, Washer Connection, Master Bath, Gas Dryer Connection, 9+ Foot Ceilings, Sliding Glass Doors, French Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,706 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1.94 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896258011149660000

Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Storage Shed/Out Bldg, Outside Lighting, Landscaped
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Electric Dryer Connection, Washer Connection, Master Bath, Gas Dryer Connection, 9+ Foot Ceilings, Sliding Glass Doors, French Doors
    • LOCK BOX DESCRIPTION: Combo
    • Square Ft Source: Approximate
    • Post Office: WAPPINGERS FALLS
    • WATER/SEWER: Septic, Well
    • Type: Single Family Detached
    • Sub Type: Single Family Detached
    • PARK/GARAGE: A 2 Car Gar
    • CONSTRUCTION: Concrete

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2019Sold$460,000-5.2%$124/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4904175 Report a problem
    2/25/2019Pending sale$485,000$131/sqft
    Source: K FORTUNA REALTY INC. WF #378231 Report a problem
    1/30/2019Listed for sale$485,000-2.8%$131/sqft
    Source: K. Fortuna Realty, Inc. #4904175 Report a problem
    11/15/2017Listing removed$499,000$135/sqft
    Source: BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROPERTIES FK #365085 Report a problem
    10/24/2017Price change$499,000-2.1%$135/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hudson Valley Properties #4740286 Report a problem
    9/6/2017Listed for sale$509,900+10.8%$138/sqft
    Source: BHHS Hudson Valley Properties #4740286 Report a problem
    10/5/2011Sold$460,000-2.1%$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/14/2011Price change$470,000-3.1%$127/sqft
    Source: Prudential Serls Prime Properties #296796 Report a problem
    1/12/2011Price change$485,000-3%$131/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #3100970 Report a problem
    10/13/2010Price change$499,900-3.8%$135/sqft
    Source: PRUDENTIAL SERLS PRIME PROP #292313 Report a problem
    7/10/2010Listed for sale$519,900+20%$140/sqft
    Source: PRUDENTIAL SERLS PRIME PROP #289435 Report a problem
    6/4/2002Sold$433,138$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $694,300 +1.5%
    2023-- $684,300 +10.2%
    2022-- $620,900 +7%
    2021-- $580,300 +7%
    2020-- $542,300
    2019-- $542,300 +3%
    2018-- $526,500 +18.2%
    2017$11,135 $445,300
    2016-- $445,300
    2015-- $445,300
    2014-- $445,300 -6.6%
    2012-- $477,000 -8.9%
    2011-- $523,800
    2010-- $523,800 -2.4%
    2009-- $536,500 -12.2%
    2008-- $611,100 -9%
    2007-- $671,500 +205.2%
    2006-- $220,000
    2005-- $220,000
    2004-- $220,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590