36 Gray Rock Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514
Home value
$2,683,700
$2.44M - $2.98M
$12,873/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$12,873/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$12,873/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$14,614/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$14,614/mo
Listing updated:
Debra G. Goldenberg 914-656-3287,
Compass Greater NY, LLC 914-238-0676,
Victoria Miller 646-220-5321,
Compass Greater NY, LLC
Dana L. Goldman, 10301214204
Compass Greater NY, LLC
Kisha J. Riviezzo, 10401289202
William Raveis-New York, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Geothermal, Heat Pump, Propane, Solar
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Solar Hot Water
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Primary Bathroom
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, New Windows, Oversized Windows
- Basement: Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access
- Attic: Pull Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,920
- Total interior livable area: 5,920 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 1.20 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops
- Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 3600092018000020000002
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Shingle Siding, Wood Siding
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Trash Collection Public
Green energy
- Energy generation: Solar
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Fire Sprinkler System, Security System
Location
- Region: Chappaqua
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/24/2024 | Sold | $2,150,000$363/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2024 | Pending sale | $2,150,000$363/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $2,150,000+240.5%$363/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/1995 | Sold | $631,500$107/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $299,950 -16.5% |
| 2024 | -- | $359,160 |
| 2023 | -- | $359,160 |
| 2022 | -- | $359,160 |
| 2021 | -- | $359,160 |
| 2020 | -- | $359,160 |
| 2019 | -- | $359,160 |
| 2018 | -- | $359,160 |
| 2017 | -- | $359,160 |
| 2016 | -- | $359,160 |
| 2015 | -- | $359,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $359,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $359,160 |
| 2012 | -- | $359,160 |
| 2011 | -- | $359,160 |
| 2010 | -- | $359,160 -13.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $416,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $416,000 +38.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $300,000 +47.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $204,000 +18.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $172,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $172,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $172,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $172,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $172,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $172,000 |
| 1999 | -- | $172,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 10514