Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,697,800

    36 Cowdin Cir, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    4beds
    3,229sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1961
    1.1 Acres Lot
    $1,697,800 Zestimate®
    $526/sqft
    $8,012 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,697,800

    $1.53M - $1.90M

    $8,012/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $8,012/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $8,012/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,535/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $11,535/mo

What's special

    Warm & inviting Cerrone colonial split, gracefully set on LFarms East culdesac, features country kitchen open to breakfast room/family room w expansive windows & sunny garden views, patio w pergola,& a woodburning stove to warm the roost . Oak hardwood flooring throughout, updated master bath, large formal living room with fireplace, formal dining room, childrens bedrooms w windowed nooks & walk-in closets. Main floor garage & lower level playroom/office/nanny/bth. Lovingly maintained,move in.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,229 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.10 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5536009313210

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/18/2014Sold$940,000-4%$291/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H3328437 Report a problem
    9/27/2013Listed for sale$979,000$303/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #3328437 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $195,750
    2024-- $195,750 +7.7%
    2023-- $181,720
    2022-- $181,720
    2021-- $181,720
    2020-- $181,720
    2019-- $181,720
    2018-- $181,720
    2017-- $181,720
    2016-- $181,720
    2015-- $181,720
    2014-- $181,720 +5.8%
    2013-- $171,720 -5.3%
    2012-- $181,260 -9.4%
    2011-- $200,000
    2010-- $200,000
    2009-- $200,000
    2008-- $200,000
    2007-- $200,000
    2006-- $200,000
    2005-- $200,000
    2004-- $200,000
    2003-- $200,000
    2002-- $200,000
    2001-- $200,000
    2000-- $200,000
    1999-- $200,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514