Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,333,000

    3596 Mountain View Ave, Pasadena, CA 91107

    2beds
    1,756sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1941
    8,150 Square Feet Lot
    $1,333,000 Zestimate®
    $759/sqft
    $4,769 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,333,000

    $1.20M - $1.48M

    $4,769/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,769/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,769/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,397/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $8,397/mo

What's special

    Single level home. Only 2 owners. Comfortable spacious feel to this home. Well taken care of. In need of upgrades. This home shows 2, however there are 3. 2 good sized bedrooms, 1 is slightly smaller w/ what appears to be a cedar lined closet. Room for entertaining around pool area as well as in Family room that boasts a wet bar. Fireplace in Living room with Bay window and views of the mountains. 2 Car Garage with room to park in driveway as well. This home is sure to sell quickly.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Wall
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Windows: Bay Window
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,756 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Fencing: Chain Link, Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 8,150 sqft
    • Features: Front Yard, Corner Lot, Landscaped, Lot 6500-9999
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 5754025001

Condition
    • Year built: 1941

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Unknown
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Connected, Sewer Connected

• StandardStatus: Pending
    • LotFeatures: Front Yard, Corner Lot, Landscaped, Lot 6500-9999
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • PreviousStandardStatus: Active Under Contract
    • RoomType: Main Floor Bedroom, All Bedrooms Down, Master Bedroom, Galley Kitchen, Laundry
    • Fencing: Chain Link, Wood
    • Heating: Wall Heater
    • LaundryFeatures: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway - Concrete, Garage - Side Entry, Driveway Level
    • DirectionFaces: North
    • CommunityFeatures: Gutters
    • WindowFeatures: Bay Window
    • City: Pasadena
    • HighSchoolDistrict: Pasadena Unified
    • MLSAreaMajor: 648 - Pasadena (SE)
    • Levels: One
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • ElevationUnits: Feet
    • LivingAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • Utilities: Water Connected, Sewer Connected
    • WaterSource: Public
    • LotSizeSource: Assessor
    • RoadFrontageType: City Street
    • Sewer: Unknown
    • LotDimensionsSource: Assessor
    • AttachedGarageYN: 0
    • Country: US
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: Bathtub, Shower
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Formica Counters
    • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
    • TaxTractNumber: 8616
    • ParcelNumber: 5754025001
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/18/2018Sold$740,000$421/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/16/2018Pending sale$740,000$421/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #AR18275117 Report a problem
    11/16/2018Listed for sale$740,000$421/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #AR18275117 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,350 +3.8%$965,685 +2%
    2024$10,934 +0.6%$946,751 +2%
    2023$10,873 +3.6%$928,188 +2%
    2022$10,499 +4.2%$909,989 +2%
    2021$10,074 +20.6%$892,147 +18.2%
    2020$8,354 $754,800 +2%
    2019$8,354 +670.4%$740,000 +1085.3%
    2018$1,084 $62,432 +2%
    2017$1,084 +1.2%$61,209 +2%
    2016$1,072 +4.3%$60,009 +1.5%
    2015$1,027 +2.1%$59,109 +2%
    2014$1,006 $57,952 +2.5%
    2012-- $56,561 +2%
    2011-- $55,453 +0.8%
    2010-- $55,039 -0.2%
    2009-- $55,171 +2%
    2008-- $54,090 +2%
    2007-- $53,031 +2%
    2006-- $51,992
    2005-- $51,992 +4%
    2004-- $49,974 +1.9%
    2003-- $49,059 +2%
    2002-- $48,098 +4%
    2000-- $46,232

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Pasadena