Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,142,600

    3585 Arizona St, San Diego, CA 92104

    2beds
    1baths
    917sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1933
    3,800 Square Feet Lot
    $1,142,600 Zestimate®
    $1,246/sqft
    $3,554 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,142,600

    $1.05M - $1.25M

    $3,554/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,554/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,554/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,242/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,242/mo

What's special

    North Park Charmer! 2 bedroom, 1 bath home for rent. 917 sq. ft. Hardwood floors throughout, fully fenced yard w/ covered patio, air conditioning. Built-ins w/ faux fireplace in the living room. Detached 1 car garage w/ driveway parking. Laundry room w/ full sized washer/dryer. Stove, refrigerator & dishwasher included. Walking distance to Morley Field! Close to North Park shops & restaurants. Gardener included in monthly rent. No other utilities included. Available NOW for a 1 year lease!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 917 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 3,800 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4533202600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1933

• Appliances \ Equipment \ Washer
    • Approximate Living Space \ 500 to 999 SqFt
    • Assessors Parcel # \ 453-320-26-00
    • Balcony
    • Bedrooms \ 2
    • Community \ NORTH PARK
    • Exclusive Use Yard \ Yes
    • Fireplace Location \ Other\Remarks
    • Fireplaces(s) \ 1
    • Flooring \ Floor Coverings \ Linoleum/Vinyl
    • Flooring \ Floor Coverings \ Wood
    • Guest House \ N\K
    • Heat Equipment \ Wall\Gravity
    • Heating and Cooling \ Cooling \ Central Forced Air
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heat Equipment \ Wall/Gravity
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heat Source \ Electric
    • Heating and Cooling \ Water Heater Type \ Electric
    • Heating and Cooling \ Water Heater Type \ Gas
    • Location \ Market Area \ Metro Uptown
    • Location \ Residential Unit Location \ Detached
    • Location \ Site \ Public Street
    • MLS Listing ID: 210006944
    • MLS Name: 17687 - San Diego County rental feed (17687 - San Diego County rental feed)
    • Market Area \ Metro Uptown
    • Move In Requirements \ 1 Month Rent
    • Move In Requirements \ Cashier Check\Money Order
    • Move In Requirements \ Credit Report
    • Move In Requirements \ Prorated Rent
    • Move In Requirements \ Security Deposit
    • Neighborhood \ Morley Field - North Park
    • Occupied \ Vacant
    • Optional Bedrooms \ 0
    • Other Building Features \ Guest House \ N/K
    • Other Building Features \ Pets \ No Pets Allowed
    • Other Building Features \ Unit Features \ Air Conditioned
    • Other Building Features \ Unit Features \ Dishwasher
    • Other Building Features \ Unit Features \ Laundry
    • Other Building Features \ Unit Features \ Other/Remarks
    • Other Interior Features \ Fireplace Location \ Other/Remarks
    • Other Rooms \ Laundry Location \ Laundry Room
    • Other Rooms \ Searchable Rooms \ Dining Room/Separate
    • Other \ Lease Required \ Yes
    • Other \ Move In Requirements \ 1 Month Rent
    • Other \ Move In Requirements \ Cashier Check/Money Order
    • Other \ Move In Requirements \ Credit Report
    • Other \ Move In Requirements \ Prorated Rent
    • Other \ Move In Requirements \ Security Deposit
    • Other \ Occupied \ Vacant
    • Other \ Ownership \ Fee Simple
    • Other \ Price Reflects \ Monthly
    • Other \ Prop Restrictions Known \ None Known
    • Prop Restrictions Known \ None Known
    • Rental Min Length \ 12
    • Residential Unit Location \ Detached
    • Safety \ Security \ N/K
    • Sale\Rent \ For Rent
    • Security \ N\K
    • Senior Living \ Age Restrictions \ N/K
    • Sewer\Septic \ Sewer Connected
    • Site \ Public Street
    • Size \ Approximate Living Space \ 500 to 999 SqFt
    • Size \ Stories \ 1 Story
    • Spa Heat \ None Known
    • Spa \ N\K
    • Stories \ 1 Story
    • Unit Features \ Other\Remarks
    • Utilities \ Laundry Utilities \ Electric
    • Utilities \ Laundry Utilities \ Gas
    • Utilities \ Sewer/Septic \ Sewer Connected
    • View Type \ View \ N/K
    • View \ N\K
    • Water District URL \ www.ci.san-diego.ca.us/water
    • Water District URL \ www.ci.san-diego.ca.us\water

DateEventPrice
    3/22/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/18/2021Listed for rent$2,950+13.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #210006944 Report a problem
    10/11/2019Listing removed$2,600$3/sqft
    Source: Joe Carta Realty Report a problem
    9/12/2019Listed for rent$2,600+6.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Joe Carta Realty Report a problem
    1/31/2018Listing removed$2,450$3/sqft
    Source: JOE CARTA REALTY Report a problem
    1/11/2018Listed for rent$2,450+8.9%$3/sqft
    Source: JOE CARTA REALTY Report a problem
    3/19/2015Listing removed$2,250$2/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Horizon #150005287 Report a problem
    1/21/2015Listed for rent$2,250$2/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    5/28/2013Sold$560,000+5.8%$611/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/27/2004Sold$529,500$577/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,739 +9.8%$731,046 +2%
    2024$8,869 +2.3%$716,713 +2%
    2023$8,672 +2.7%$702,661 +2%
    2022$8,441 +0.7%$688,884 +2%
    2021$8,381 +4.1%$675,377 +3.9%
    2020$8,053 +5.4%$650,000 +4.8%
    2019$7,638 +7.5%$620,000 +3.3%
    2018$7,105 +7.6%$600,000 +7.1%
    2017$6,606 -0.4%$560,000
    2016$6,629 +17.7%$560,000 +17.9%
    2015$5,632 +7.5%$475,000 +8%
    2014$5,241 $440,000 +13.7%
    2013-- $387,000
    2012-- $387,000 -14%
    2011-- $450,000
    2010-- $450,000
    2009-- $450,000
    2008-- $450,000 -17.5%
    2007-- $545,689 +2%
    2006-- $534,990 +2%
    2005-- $524,500 +1548.4%
    2004-- $31,818 +1.9%
    2003-- $31,236 +2%
    2002-- $30,625 +2%
    2001-- $30,025

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Park