Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $518,700

    3583 Happyheart Way, Castle Rock, CO 80109

    3beds
    1,574sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $518,700 Zestimate®
    $330/sqft
    $3,026 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $518,700

    $493,000 - $545,000

    $3,026/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,026/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,026/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,059/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,059/mo

What's special

    Email or call to set up a showing please. Newer single family attached home in The Meadows. Minimal maintenance as landscaping is maintained by the HOA. Snow removal includes driveway and walkway! 3 bedrooms & 2-1/2 bathrooms Two car attached garage Main floor laminate floors Main floor office Open concept Beautiful kitchen with large island, all new appliances, quartz countertops Main floor half bath Second floor master suite with walk in closet and large tiled shower Second floor laundry with new appliances Second floor bedrooms #1 and 2 Second floor full bathroom Great side yard and deck Landscaping and snow removal, including driveway and front walk! Large park with playground just a half block away Use of The Meadows facilities, including two different pools, and several great parks Miles of trails and open space Minutes to Castleview High School and the Outlets at Castle Rock Just a few easy miles from I-25 and US-85 via Meadows Parkway Half a mile to Castle Rock Adventist Hospital Short commute to the DTC, Skyridge Hospital, and Ridgegate Trash/recycling and HOA included. Renter pays all utilities. Minimum credit score, etc. required. Includes trash/recycling and HOA. Small dogs and cats ok. Tenant responsible for all utilities (gas, electric, water). Subject to end of lease $100 turnover service fee, or $250 turnover service fee with pets.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,574 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas not included in rent, No Utilities included in rent, Walk In Closet, Water not included in rent
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 235133146003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Castle Rock

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,800
    • Application fee: $55

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/13/2026Listing removed$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2026Listed for rent$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/5/2025Listing removed$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2025Listed for rent$2,800+16.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/13/2019Listing removed$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/8/2019Listed for rent$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/9/2019Listing removed$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: www.turbotenant.com Report a problem
    5/2/2019Listed for rent$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/20/2018Listing removed$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/4/2018Sold$378,033+0%$240/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/30/2018Listed for rent$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/11/2018Pending sale$378,000$240/sqft
    Source: MB TEAM LASSEN #2257755 Report a problem
    5/11/2018Price change$378,000-0.3%$240/sqft
    Source: MB TEAM LASSEN #2257755 Report a problem
    4/24/2018Price change$379,000+0.3%$241/sqft
    Source: KB Home Report a problem
    3/22/2018Listed for sale$378,000$240/sqft
    Source: KB Home Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,490 -0.9%$32,650 -12.1%
    2024$3,523 +30.9%$37,160 -0.9%
    2023$2,691 -3.7%$37,510 +41.7%
    2022$2,795 $26,480 -2.8%
    2021-- $27,240 +3.9%
    2020$2,703 +60.6%$26,210
    2019$1,682 0%$26,210 +63.9%
    2018$1,682 +6%$15,990
    2017$1,587 $15,990

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: The Meadows