Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $235,000

    358 S Nappanee St, Nappanee, IN 46550

    3beds
    1,539sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $248,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,503 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $248,400

    $229,000 - $271,000

    $1,503/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,503/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,503/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,515/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,515/mo

What's special

    This delightful 3–4 bedroom, 2-bath home offers over 1,500 square feet of comfortable, flexible living space in an unbeatable location. Step inside through a welcoming front porch into a cozy mudroom that opens to a spacious dining room and a bright, functional kitchen—perfect for hosting or everyday living. A unique secondary staircase leads to a private primary suite featuring an en suite bath, while the main staircase brings you to one additional bedroom and a versatile loft area—ideal for a home office, guest room, or playroom. Enjoy outdoor living in the large, fully fenced yard, perfect for pets, gardening, or gatherings. Just a short stroll away is the charming town center of Nappanee, the brand-new South Park, and Millers Orchard. Plus, you’re only a block from the beloved Apple Festival (September 18–21, 2025)—a cherished local tradition. Property is being sold as-is, offering a fantastic opportunity to personalize and make it your own. This home blends small-town charm, space, and convenience in a desirable neighborhood. Don’t miss this rare opportunity!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Angela Racolta angie.racolta@thergroupteam.com,

    Keller Williams Thrive North

    Bought with:

    Brianna L Vance, RB22000658

    Realty Group Resources

    Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202518379MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Area: 247
    • Dimensions: 19 x 13
    Living room
    • Area: 276
    • Dimensions: 23 x 12
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Range
    Features
    • Basement: Michigan Basement
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,139
    • Total interior livable area: 1,539 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,539
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.48 Acres
    • Dimensions: 83x256
    • Features: 0-2.9999
    Details
    • Parcel number: 201336434004.000021

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Shingle Siding, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1900

DateEventPrice
    7/17/2025Sold$235,000+4.4%
    Source: IRMLS #202518379 Report a problem
    5/23/2025Pending sale$225,000
    Source: IRMLS #202518379 Report a problem
    5/19/2025Listed for sale$225,000+183%
    Source: IRMLS #202518379 Report a problem
    5/6/2016Sold$79,500
    Source: IRMLS #201556389 Report a problem
    2/20/2016Price change$79,500-5.9%$52/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 100 Inc #201556389 Report a problem
    12/19/2015Listed for sale$84,500$55/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 100 Inc #201556389 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,753 +15.2%$191,600 +11.9%
    2024$1,522 +6.4%$171,200 +15.2%
    2023$1,430 +4.3%$148,600 +6.7%
    2022$1,371 +7.4%$139,300 +4.7%
    2021$1,277 +23.4%$133,100 +7.4%
    2020$1,035 +17.2%$123,900 +22.3%
    2019$883 +17%$101,300 +9%
    2018$755 +147.5%$92,900 +8.1%
    2017$305 $85,900 +4%
    2016$305 +0%$82,600 +78%
    2014$305 -4.7%$46,400
    2013$320 +2.7%$46,400 -20%
    2012$312 +24.9%$58,000 +38.8%
    2011$249 -32.4%$41,800 -10.9%
    2010$369 -77.7%$46,900 -43.2%
    2009$1,652 $82,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46550