Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $389,700

    358 Jefferson Ct, Trappe, PA 19426

    3beds
    2baths
    1,540sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1987
    -- sqft lot
    $389,700 Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $2,473 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $389,700

    $370,000 - $409,000

    $2,473/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,473/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,473/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,585/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,585/mo

What's special

    Nicely maintained 3 bedroom Rittenhouse Square Townhome. The warm and inviting living room features a bay window and a wood burning double sided fireplace. The dining room that shares the fireplace has a wet bar, wood flooring and a door that leads you to the back deck overlooking the back yard. The kitchen is equipped with a smooth top range, tile flooring, recessed lighting, and a breakfast bar. A powder room is also conveniently located on the main floor. The master bedroom has two double closets and a private bath. Two additional bedrooms and a hall bath with double sinks completed the second floor. Finished walk out basement with a separate laundry room. A wonderful place to call home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,540 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 757 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 230000499207

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Trappe

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $125 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/23/2016Sold$220,000-0.9%$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/7/2016Pending sale$221,900$144/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Blue Bell #6810941 Report a problem
    6/14/2016Listed for sale$221,900+70.8%$144/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell #6810941 Report a problem
    6/2/1995Sold$129,900$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,988 +6%$113,440
    2024$4,705 $113,440
    2023$4,705 +3.3%$113,440
    2022$4,553 +2.9%$113,440
    2021$4,424 +2.5%$113,440
    2020$4,314 +1.3%$113,440
    2019$4,259 +2.4%$113,440
    2018$4,159 +7.9%$113,440 +4.6%
    2017$3,853 +2.1%$108,440
    2016$3,774 +1.9%$108,440
    2015$3,702 +2.3%$108,440
    2014$3,620 +3%$108,440
    2013$3,513 +2.1%$108,440
    2012$3,442 +2.9%$108,440
    2011$3,344 +2.6%$108,440
    2010$3,258 +3.5%$108,440
    2009$3,148 +3.5%$108,440
    2008$3,042 +5.1%--
    2007$2,895 +6.6%--
    2006$2,717 +8.7%--
    2005$2,500 +8.7%--
    2004$2,300 +4.3%--
    2003$2,206 +0.8%--
    2002$2,189 +10.7%--
    2000$1,977 +3.9%--
    1999$1,903 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Trappe