Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $427,200

    3576 E Florence Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

    4beds
    1,444sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    8,232 Square Feet Lot
    $427,200 Zestimate®
    $296/sqft
    $2,396 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $427,200

    $406,000 - $449,000

    $2,396/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,396/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,396/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,567/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,567/mo

What's special

    This Lovely 4 bedroom, 2 bath + Bonus Room house is a must see and won't last long! This is a single level home with modern enhancements throughout. New interior and exterior paint, new flooring throughout the entire house, new light fixtures, water heater, faucets, and appliances. Beautiful hardwood laminate floors flow through the spacious open concept layout. Large windows bring in lots of natural light. The kitchen and dining area include breakfast bar, corner pantry, and modern new Stainless Steel appliances. The spacious master bedroom has a large walk-in closet. Extra Bedrooms convert easily into an office or play room. Large Backyard and opportunity to covert the side lot into RV Parking. This is a great neighborhood and is within walking distance to The Village at Meridian, nearby shopping centers and Julius Kleiner Park. OWNER CONTACT: Buyers and Buyer Agents - Contact Owner for Showings.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,444 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle, Brick, Composition
    Lot
    • Size: 8,232 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: R1618790090

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Meridian

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $104 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/8/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/8/2017Listed for sale$208,900$145/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/14/2017Pending sale$208,900$145/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/7/2017Listed for sale$208,900+24.7%$145/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/29/2016Sold--
    Source: IMLS #98639711 Report a problem
    11/10/2016Listed for sale$167,500$116/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #98639711 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,143 -0.1%$380,000 +7.2%
    2024$1,144 -24.2%$354,600 +4.9%
    2023$1,510 +11.1%$337,900 -17.5%
    2022$1,360 +5.9%$409,500 +29.3%
    2021$1,284 -19.3%$316,600 +24.6%
    2020$1,590 +29.6%$254,000 +2.8%
    2019$1,227 +7.3%$247,000 +20.4%
    2018$1,143 +4.9%$205,100 +10.7%
    2017$1,090 $185,300 +9.1%
    2016$1,090 $169,900 +6.1%
    2015$1,090 +13.8%$160,100 +43.3%
    2012$958 +26.5%$111,700 +0.9%
    2011$758 -11.3%$110,700 -15.9%
    2010$854 -0.8%$131,700 -9.5%
    2009$861 +77.9%$145,500 -20.2%
    2007$484 -18.1%$182,300 +21.6%
    2006$591 +21.2%$149,900 +28.9%
    2003$487 +3.2%$116,300 +1.6%
    2002$473 -3.7%$114,500 +2.5%
    2001$491 $111,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 83642