Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,088,700

    357 Rayos Del Sol Dr, San Jose, CA 95116

    4beds
    1,816sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,088,700 Zestimate®
    $600/sqft
    $4,217 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,088,700

    $1.03M - $1.14M

    $4,217/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,217/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,217/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,882/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,882/mo

What's special

    Please be cautious of scammers and fraudulent posts. Avoid sending money. Charming 4-Bedroom, 2.5-Bathroom Home in Prime Downtown San Jose Location This spacious two-story home offers an open floor plan and modern amenities, perfect for comfortable living. With beautiful, easy-to-maintain flooring throughout and brand-new flooring installed downstairs. Key Features: 4 spacious bedrooms, including a master suite with renovated walk-in closet 2.5 modern bathrooms Stunning granite countertops, full backsplash, and espresso-colored cabinets in the kitchen Stainless steel appliances, including a gas stovetop, oven, microwave, dishwasher, and a new refrigerator Convenient in-unit laundry with washer and dryer Attached 2-car garage plus additional non-permitted street parking Low-maintenance side yard Prime Location: Less than 10 minutes to major tech companies like Google Village, PayPal, Adobe, and Ernst & Young Just 15 20 minutes to Facebook, Intel, HP, Cisco, and Apple Park Walking distance to Bonita Park (playground, basketball court) and close to top schools and parks 4 minutes to McKinley Elementary School and 6 minutes to San Jose State University 5 minutes to Rancho Del Pueblo Golf Course and Esther Medina Dog Park 5 minutes to the planned Alum Rock BART station Quick access to 101 and 280 freeways, with 10 minutes to Mineta San Jose International Airport Close to shopping: Target (7 mins), Walmart (6 mins), and less than 10 minutes from Regional Medical Center This home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and location. Don't miss out schedule a tour today! Lease Terms: Lease Duration: 1-year lease agreement Smoking: No smoking permitted on the premises Pets: Small dogs allowed with a pet deposit HOA Fees: HOA fees are included in the rent; tenants are responsible for adhering to all HOA guidelines Utilities: Tenant(s) are responsible for paying gas, water, and electricity Proof of Income/Background/Credit Check: Proof of income, credit and background check is required for each adult applicant (18+) Payment Due at Signing: First month's rent and a security deposit equal to one month's rent are due at the time of lease signing

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,816 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Granite counters, Heating system: Forced Air, Stainless Steel Appliances, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 47243041

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: San Jose

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,300

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2025Listing removed$4,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2025Listed for rent$4,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/10/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/12/2021Price change$4,300-2.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/10/2021Listed for rent$4,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/4/2017Sold$775,000+7.6%$427/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/21/2017Pending sale$720,000$396/sqft
    Source: Intero Real Estate Services #ML81681250 Report a problem
    10/12/2017Listed for sale$720,000+12.7%$396/sqft
    7/31/2017Sold$639,000+1.3%$352/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/5/2006Sold$630,500$347/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,059 +3.4%$881,814 +2%
    2024$12,631 +1.1%$864,524 +2%
    2023$12,493 +2.3%$847,573 +2%
    2022$12,215 +0.9%$830,955 +2%
    2021$12,107 +3%$814,662 +1%
    2020$11,753 $806,310 +2%
    2019$11,753 +4.2%$790,500 +2%
    2018$11,282 $775,000 +6.6%
    2017$11,282 +5.3%$727,271 +2%
    2016$10,710 +43.3%$713,012 +40.9%
    2015$7,473 +16.1%$506,000 +11.7%
    2014$6,435 $453,000 +29.1%
    2013-- $351,000 +6.7%
    2012-- $329,000 -2.7%
    2011-- $338,000 -7.9%
    2010-- $367,100 -5%
    2009-- $386,600 -39.8%
    2008-- $642,600 +2%
    2007-- $630,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Downtown