Skip main navigation
Sold for $535,000
  • $535,000

    3555 W Jessy Pl, Tucson, AZ 85742

    4beds
    2,082sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $509,300 Zestimate®
    $257/sqft
    $2,312 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $509,300

    $484,000 - $535,000

    $2,312/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,312/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,312/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,144/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,144/mo

What's special

    Seller will entertain offers in the range of $500k to $525k for this Meticulously maintained 4 bedroom 2 bath home on oversized cul de sac lot in desirable NW location. TJ Bednar built Sante Fe Home with Soaring Viga Beam ceilings and Beehive fireplace updated with Contemporary features including plank flooring, new baths, and fabulous Kitchen remodel. Kitchen boasts stainless appliances, extensive soft close wood cabinetry, wine refrigerator, and fabulous half moon quartz island. Sitting room off kitchen and new laundry room Primary suite with spa like bath, office niche and access to back yard. 3 car garage, and inviting outdoor entertaining with covered patio & bar, firepit, raised planting beds, and landscape with full irrigation. Must see home with so many outstanding features! Extensive feature s in Documents

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David A Swan 520-256-9318,

    Long Realty

    Bought with:

    Keller Williams Southern Arizona

    Keller Williams Southern Arizona

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22401547MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Tankless Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Electric Oven, Microwave, Wine Cooler, Water Softener
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Washer, Dryer, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Beamed Ceilings, High Ceilings
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Bee Hive, Insert, Great Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,082
    • Total interior livable area: 2,082 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Paver, Patio
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Block
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    • Features: Decorative Gravel, Flower Beds, Sprinklers In Front, Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: 225034470
    • Zoning: Pima County - CR5
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Santa Fe
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame - Stucco
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

• Region: Tucson
    • Subdivision: Ironwood Meadows(1-103)

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • Amenities included: None
    • Services included: None
    • Association name: Ironwood HOA
    • Association phone: 520-742-5674

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/29/2024Sold$535,000+3.9%$257/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22401547 Report a problem
    2/24/2024Pending sale$515,000$247/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22401547 Report a problem
    2/7/2024Listed for sale$515,000+3%$247/sqft
    Source: Long Realty Company #22401547 Report a problem
    1/30/2024Listing removed$500,000$240/sqft
    Source: Long Realty Company #22401547 Report a problem
    1/21/2024Contingent$500,000$240/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22401547 Report a problem
    1/18/2024Listed for sale$500,000+69.5%$240/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22401547 Report a problem
    11/21/2016Sold$295,000$142/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #21626268 Report a problem
    9/30/2016Listed for sale$295,000$142/sqft
    Source: Excelsior Real Estate #21626268 Report a problem
    1/11/2016Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Tucson Territory Property Management Report a problem
    12/9/2015Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    6/20/2014Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    6/4/2014Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    4/8/2014Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    1/17/2014Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    10/22/2011Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: RentalHunt.com #197695 Report a problem
    9/29/2011Price change$1,450-6.5%$1/sqft
    Source: RentalHunt.com #197695 Report a problem
    9/7/2011Price change$1,550-2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Point2 #21120650 Report a problem
    8/6/2011Listed for rent$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Point2 #21120650 Report a problem
    1/15/2009Listing removed$295,000$142/sqft
    Source: Listhub #20834515 Report a problem
    10/16/2008Listed for sale$295,000+13.5%$142/sqft
    Source: Listhub #20834515 Report a problem
    2/28/2005Sold$260,000+45.1%$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/22/1996Sold$179,170$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,647 +4.3%$35,668 -0.9%
    2024$3,496 +8.1%$35,999 +22.4%
    2023$3,234 -2.6%$29,400 +16.8%
    2022$3,321 +5.8%$25,166 +4.8%
    2021$3,138 +2.5%$24,016 -0.4%
    2020$3,061 $24,113 +1.8%
    2019$3,061 +3.2%$23,680 +20.6%
    2018$2,966 -9.4%$19,634
    2017$3,274 +6.5%$19,634 +5%
    2016$3,073 +13.4%$18,699 +5%
    2015$2,710 $17,809
    2014-- --
    2013-- $181,998
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001$1,796 +2.6%--
    2000$1,752 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Casas Adobes