3555 Horizon Ct, Cumming, GA 30041
Home value
$892,100
$847,000 - $937,000
$3,762/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,762/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,762/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,965/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$5,965/mo
Compass
Jun Zheng, 380729
America Realty Center, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master
- Level: Oversized Master
Bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets White, Pantry, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Zoned
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Bookcases, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
- Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath,Full,Interior Entry
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Starter
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,532
- Total interior livable area: 4,532 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,132
- Finished area below ground: 1,400
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.36 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 157 328
- Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Cement Siding, Stone
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Clubhouse, Fishing, Homeowners Assoc, Lake, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Cumming
- Subdivision: Three Chimneys Farm
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,220 annually
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/25/2023 | Sold | $820,000+2.5%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2023 | Pending sale | $800,000$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2023 | Contingent | $800,000$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $800,000+49.5%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2020 | Sold | $535,000$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2020 | Listed for sale | $535,000$118/sqft |
Source: Compass #6752683 Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2020 | Pending sale | $535,000$118/sqft |
Source: Compass #8822080 Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2020 | Listed for sale | $535,000+41.3%$118/sqft |
Source: Compass #6752683 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2003 | Sold | $378,700+5.1%$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2002 | Sold | $360,200$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,841 +4.4% | $319,764 +4.4% |
| 2024 | $7,511 +4.6% | $306,312 +5% |
| 2023 | $7,180 +20% | $291,696 +29.8% |
| 2022 | $5,983 +11.3% | $224,800 +15.4% |
| 2021 | $5,377 +12.1% | $194,728 +12.1% |
| 2020 | $4,795 +4.2% | $173,632 +4.4% |
| 2019 | $4,600 +11.3% | $166,336 +11.7% |
| 2017 | $4,133 | $148,904 |
| 2016 | $4,133 | $148,904 |
| 2015 | $4,133 +22.6% | $148,904 +16.9% |
| 2014 | $3,371 -0.2% | $127,328 |
| 2013 | $3,377 -1% | $127,328 -0.8% |
| 2012 | $3,412 -1% | $128,380 -0.8% |
| 2011 | $3,446 | $129,432 |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | $135,760 |
| 2006 | $2,958 | $135,760 |
| 2005 | $2,958 | $135,760 |
| 2004 | $2,958 +5.2% | $135,760 |
| 2003 | $2,813 +0.1% | -- |
| 2002 | $2,811 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Three Chimneys Farm