Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $319,900

    3552 Sapphire Dr, Adrian, MI 49221

    4beds
    2,070sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $319,900 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $2,233 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $319,900

    $304,000 - $336,000

    $2,233/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,233/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,233/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,994/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,994/mo

What's special

    This 2070 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3552 Sapphire Dr, Adrian, MI 49221.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: First Floor Laundry
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Sump Pump, Master Bedroom, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Hardwood Floors, Loft, 9 ft + Ceilings, Master Bathroom, First Floor Mstr Bedroom, First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Laundry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,070 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Mstr Bedroom, Loft
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Pool features: Above Ground
    • Frontage type: Road
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    • Features: Subdivision, Platted
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s), Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: AD0422032000
    • Special conditions: For Sale
    • Other equipment: Satellite Dish

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

• Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Deck, Storage, Porch, Above Ground Pool
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Porch
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • RoomsTotal: 10
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • PoolPrivateYN: True
    • LivingAreaSource: Appraisal
    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • PoolFeatures: Above Ground
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Other
    • InteriorFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Sump Pump, Master Bedroom, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Hardwood Floors, Loft, 9 ft + Ceilings, Master Bathroom, First Floor Mstr Bedroom, First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Laundry
    • OtherStructures: Garage(s), Shed(s)
    • ParkingFeatures: Garage, 3 or More Spaces
    • OtherEquipment: Satellite Dish
    • LotFeatures: Subdivision, Platted
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Carpet
    • RoomBedroom4Features: Carpet
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Carpet
    • WaterSource: Private Well
    • Sewer: Public Sanitary
    • GarageYN: Yes
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen
    • LaundryFeatures: First Floor Laundry
    • RoomBathroom1Level: Main
    • RoomBathroom2Level: Main
    • RoomBedroom1Level: Main
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomBathroom1Features: Vinyl
    • RoomBathroom2Features: Vinyl
    • FoundationDetails: Basement
    • FrontageType: Road
    • Basement: Poured
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Upper
    • AccessibilityFeatures: First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Mstr Bedroom, Loft
    • SpecialListingConditions: For Sale
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/24/2020Sold$219,900$106/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50012939 Report a problem
    6/4/2020Pending sale$219,900$106/sqft
    Source: Key Realty One, LLC-Tecumseh #50012939 Report a problem
    6/1/2020Listed for sale$219,900$106/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,357 +4.1%$126,031 +1.3%
    2024$5,145 +4.9%$124,377 +6.6%
    2023$4,903 $116,668 +5.7%
    2022-- $110,337 +8.7%
    2021$2,636 $101,507 +11.9%
    2020$2,636 +17.8%$90,746 +14.3%
    2019$2,238 $79,400 0%
    2018-- $79,410 +1.1%
    2017$2,199 $78,528 -0.5%
    2016-- $78,917 +8.3%
    2014-- $72,888 +2.2%
    2013-- $71,316 +2.2%
    2012-- $69,800 -7.4%
    2011-- $75,400 -3%
    2010-- $77,700 -7.3%
    2009-- $83,800 -2%
    2008-- $85,500 +1.9%
    2006$1,245 -37.3%$83,900 +1.1%
    2005$1,986 +162.5%$83,000 +3.1%
    2004$757 -50.6%$80,500 +4.5%
    2002$1,531 $77,000 +3.4%
    2001$1,531 $74,500 +4.2%
    2000$1,531 $71,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49221