Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,348,800

    3552 Arizona St, San Diego, CA 92104

    2beds
    1baths
    1,330sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    6,800 Square Feet Lot
    $1,348,800 Zestimate®
    $1,014/sqft
    $3,618 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,348,800

    $1.21M - $1.50M

    $3,618/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,618/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,618/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,674/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $8,674/mo

What's special

    This light and bright Charming Craftsman 2 bedroom, 1bath home, plus office (approx. 1330 sq. ft.) offers the charm of a craftsman with an updated appeal. The kitchen has all new appliances, including dish washer, refrigerator, and garbage disposal. It has heat and hardwood floors and some rooms have coved ceilings. Outside is your own huge private yard and has a covered patio for shade. A landscaping service is included. The driveway can hold 3 cars and includes a one-car garage, with an additional toolshed for storage. Includes a Full Size Washer and Dryer. Prime North Park location a Block and a Half to Morley Field/Balboa Park (trails, dog park, tennis, pool, etc.), walkable to restaurants, coffee, bars, market, Bird Park, Balboa Park, 10 minutes to Downtown Gaslamp, 5 minutes to the Zoo and Hillcrest, 15 minutes to the beach, a GREAT location! Available September 1st! Renter responsible for all utilities. Owner will pay for landscape service. Two small pets are permited. No smoking allowed. Security deposit: $3,450. Lease application fees apply

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,330 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 6,800 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4533122200

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

DateEventPrice
    2/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/19/2020Listing removed$3,450$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/9/2020Listed for rent$3,450$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/29/2010Sold$520,000$391/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,991 +10.3%$671,216 +2%
    2024$8,148 +2.3%$658,055 +2%
    2023$7,968 +2.7%$645,153 +2%
    2022$7,755 +0.7%$632,504 +2%
    2021$7,700 +2.4%$620,103 +1%
    2020$7,521 +2.7%$613,745 +2%
    2019$7,327 +6.1%$601,711 +2%
    2018$6,904 +2.5%$589,914 +2%
    2017$6,739 +1.6%$578,348 +2%
    2016$6,629 +1.5%$567,009 +1.5%
    2015$6,530 +1.6%$558,493 +2%
    2014$6,426 $547,554 +0.5%
    2013-- $545,080 +2%
    2012-- $534,393 +2%
    2011-- $523,915 +1026.7%
    2010-- $46,500 -0.2%
    2009-- $46,611 +2%
    2008-- $45,698 +2%
    2007-- $44,803 +2%
    2006-- $43,925 +2%
    2005-- $43,064 +2%
    2004-- $42,220 +1.9%
    2003-- $41,447 +2%
    2002-- $40,635 +2%
    2001-- $39,840

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Park