Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $575,100

    3547 Townsend Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

    3beds
    1,891sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    9,975 Square Feet Lot
    $575,100 Zestimate®
    $304/sqft
    $3,608 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $575,100

    $541,000 - $621,000

    $3,608/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,608/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,608/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,771/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,771/mo

What's special

    Classic 1950's ranch-style home in Highly desirable area of Royal Hills. This well-maintained Pier and Beam home has 3 beds, 2 baths & 2 liv areas. The kitchen retains the original cabinets with a cool floating upper storage cabinet. Beautiful hardwood floors, paneled den with fireplace & built in bookshelves are some of the charming Mid Century era features. Updates include double paned argon gas filled windows throughout, plantation shutters, tile entry and fresh paint in formal living room. What a great opportunity to make this your own fabulous home sweet home!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Cable TV Available, Decorative Lighting, High Speed Internet Available, Window Coverings, Paneling
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Logs, Gas Starter, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 1,891 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Fencing: Wood, Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 9,975 sqft
    • Features: Lrg. Backyard Grass, Some Trees, Interior Lot, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00000592033000000
    • Other equipment: Range/Oven-Electric, Refrigerator, Cooktop - Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven-Electric

Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Sewer, City Water, Sidewalk, Concrete, Curbs, All Weather Road, Overhead Utilities, Individual Gas Meter, Individual Water Meter

• Construction Materials: Brick
    • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Sidewalk, Concrete, Curbs, All Weather Road, Overhead Utilities, Individual Gas Meter, Individual Water Meter
    • County Or Parish: Dallas
    • Energy Saving Features: Ceiling Fans, Programmable Thermostat, Double Pane Windows, Low E Windows
    • Fencing: Wood, Metal
    • Exterior Features: Covered Porch(es), Patio Covered
    • Heating: Central Heat-Gas, Central Air-Elec, Zoned
    • Interior Features: Cable TV Available, Decorative Lighting, High Speed Internet Available, Window Coverings, Paneling
    • Fireplace Features: Gas Logs, Gas Starter, Wood Burning
    • Other Equipment: Range/Oven-Electric, Refrigerator, Cooktop - Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven-Electric
    • Flooring: Wood, Laminate, Brick/Adobe
    • Lot Features: Lrg. Backyard Grass, Some Trees, Interior Lot, Landscaped
    • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Fence Assigned Lot, Detached, Outside Entry, 2-Car Single Doors
    • Structural Style: Single Detached
    • Security Features: Pre-Wired, Wireless
    • Possession: Closing/Funding
    • Roof: Composition
    • Foundation Details: Pier & Beam
    • Soil Type: Unknown
    • Transaction Type: For Sale
    • Multi Parcel IDYN: 0
    • Country: United States

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/20/2021Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #14616453 Report a problem
    9/20/2020Listing removed$329,000$174/sqft
    Source: Texas Urban Living Realty #14417178 Report a problem
    8/29/2020Pending sale$329,000$174/sqft
    8/20/2020Listed for sale$329,000$174/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,722 +6%$546,180
    2024$8,231 +8.4%$546,180 +22.9%
    2023$7,595 -15.4%$444,390
    2022$8,977 +12.4%$444,390 +46.8%
    2021$7,984 +24.9%$302,650
    2020$6,390 +1.5%$302,650
    2019$6,293 +4.9%$302,650 +12.7%
    2018$5,999 +330.3%$268,660 +15.4%
    2017$1,394 -2.4%$232,780 +2.5%
    2016$1,428 +15.9%$227,110 +24.3%
    2015$1,232 $182,730 +9.6%
    2014$1,232 $166,680
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75229