Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $285,700

    3547 Hein Dr, Sterling Heights, MI 48310

    3beds
    1baths
    1,395sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1969
    167 Acres Lot
    $285,700 Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $2,124 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $285,700

    $254,000 - $317,000

    $2,124/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,124/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,124/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,841/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,841/mo

What's special

    Beautiful 3 Bedroom Ranch, Everything has been done. Newer Roof, Fresh Landscaped Yard, New Wood Deck, Newer Windows, Will Marble Sills, Newly Painted thru out, Beautiful Foyer with Dual Closets, Gorgeous Wood Floors Through Out the Home, New Lighting Fixtures, Completed Remodeled Bathrooms, Newer Kitchen Cabinets with New Granite Countertops, Newer Flooring, Extra Deep Sink, Newer Faucets, All Appliances Included, Including Washer and Dryer, "Spacious Bedrooms with Plenty of Closet Space, Large Family Room with Natural Fireplace, Full Basement, Newer Furnace, and Air Conditioning, Includes a Humidifier and air cleaner, New Sub Pump just installed with new plumbing 2 Car Attached Garage with extra storage, and a pull down ladder to enter attic space. Home Protection Plan included with this home. This is a must see home!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • None, Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,395 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 167 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 101031429015

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sterling Heights

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/24/2015Sold$162,000+1.3%$116/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #31245369 Report a problem
    7/10/2015Pending sale$159,900$115/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Town & Country-Clin #31245369 Report a problem
    7/10/2015Listed for sale$159,900$115/sqft
    6/4/2015Listing removed$159,900$115/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Town & Country #31245369 Report a problem
    6/1/2015Listed for sale$159,900$115/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,894 +5.1%$132,000 +7.1%
    2024$3,705 +7.1%$123,200 +9.2%
    2023$3,458 -3.2%$112,800 +6%
    2022$3,574 $106,400 +7.3%
    2021-- $99,200 +7.1%
    2020-- $92,600 +8.6%
    2019-- $85,300 +14.2%
    2018$3,258 $74,700 +2.5%
    2017-- $72,900
    2016-- $72,900 +5.7%
    2015-- $69,000 +22.8%
    2014-- $56,200
    2012-- --
    2009-- --
    2001$1,969 +7.4%$55,800 +3.1%
    2000$1,833 $54,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48310