Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $206,000

    3540 Stapp Dr, Tucker, GA 30084

    2beds
    1,179sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1948
    0.62 Acres Lot
    $290,200 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $1,825 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $290,200

    $238,000 - $345,000

    $1,825/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,825/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,825/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,347/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,347/mo

What's special

    Great opportunity to pickup a "handyman special" on a quiet cul-de-sac with a double lot (.89 acres). Great curb appeal, detached 1 car garage, ample driveway parking, fenced backyard, large level backyard. Convenient to I-285, around the corner from Emory Spine Hospital. Don't wait to see this one!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sam Klein 404-259-0422,

    Atlanta Communities

    Bought with:

    Simone Himes, 404470

    Boardwalk Realty Associates

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10479010MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,179
    • Total interior livable area: 1,179 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,179
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached, Parking Pad
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Fencing: Fenced,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.62 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Private
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 18 144 03 009
    • Special conditions: As Is,No Disclosure

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow/Cottage
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1948

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2025Sold$206,000+3.3%$175/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10479010 Report a problem
    3/19/2025Pending sale$199,500$169/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10479010 Report a problem
    3/14/2025Listed for sale$199,500+33%$169/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10479010 Report a problem
    1/25/2017Sold$150,000-6.3%$127/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5774547 Report a problem
    12/30/2016Pending sale$160,000$136/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage #8099035 Report a problem
    12/12/2016Price change$160,000-8.6%$136/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage #8099035 Report a problem
    11/16/2016Listed for sale$175,000+250%$148/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE #8099035 Report a problem
    6/18/1997Sold$50,000$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,350 +4.5%$131,600 +3.5%
    2024$6,076 +6.7%$127,120 +6.2%
    2023$5,692 +9.7%$119,720 +6.9%
    2022$5,190 +24.8%$112,000 +28.7%
    2021$4,158 +14.5%$87,000 +14.4%
    2020$3,632 +0%$76,040 -0.1%
    2019$3,631 +23%$76,080 +26.8%
    2018$2,952 +34.3%$60,000 -10.7%
    2017$2,198 +7.4%$67,160 +3.5%
    2016$2,047 $64,880 +74.8%
    2014$2,047 $37,120 +11.5%
    2013-- $33,280
    2012-- $33,280 -8.5%
    2011-- $36,384 -42.3%
    2010$1,892 $63,080
    2009$1,892 +15.8%$63,080
    2008$1,633 +11.2%$63,080
    2007$1,469 $63,080 +13.9%
    2006$1,469 +5%$55,400
    2005$1,399 +18.9%$55,400 +13.4%
    2004$1,176 +0%$48,840
    2003$1,176 +39.9%$48,840 +0.5%
    2002$841 +81%$48,600 +40.6%
    2001$465 $34,560

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30084