Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $862,200

    354 King St, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    3beds
    1,420sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1915
    8,986 Square Feet Lot
    $862,200 Zestimate®
    $607/sqft
    $5,421 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $862,200

    $810,000 - $923,000

    $5,421/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,421/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,421/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,688/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,688/mo

What's special

    Welcome home to this three bedroom classic colonial in the heart of Chappaqua. This charming village home has a rocking chair front porch and a private back yard! The spacious updated kitchen leads the cozy living/family room. Separate dining room and 1rst Floor master bedroom. Upstairs has 2 additional bedrooms and an updated bathroom. Hardwood floors throughout, stainless steel appliances, and comfortable living spaces. This house is a great value in the Chappaqua School District with low taxes. Private backyard, great for gatherings. Access to back from Poillon Drive. Conveniently located to shops, train and schools. In town living at its best!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, 1st Floor Bedrm
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,420 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 8,986 sqft
    • Features: Near Public Transit
    Details
    • Parcel number: 55360010011431

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Condition
    • Year built: 1915

Other facts
    • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Cooktop
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Post and Beam
    • Heating: Oil, Hot Water
    • Inclusions: Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Cook Top
    • InteriorFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen, 1st Floor Bedrm
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • Sewer: Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • LotFeatures: Near Public Transit
    • HotWater: Fuel Oil Stand Alone
    • CommunityFeatures: Park
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway
    • AtticDescription: Partial
    • FireplaceYN: 0
    • PoolPrivateYN: 0
    • SpaYN: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/30/2020Price change$569,000-3.4%$401/sqft
    Source: Compass Greater NY, LLC #H6051414 Report a problem
    7/13/2020Listed for sale$589,000+21.4%$415/sqft
    Source: Compass Greater NY, LLC #H6051414 Report a problem
    6/27/2016Sold$485,000-2.9%$342/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4537985 Report a problem
    4/27/2016Pending sale$499,500$352/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #W4537985 Report a problem
    4/26/2016Listing removed$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Real Estate #4539665 Report a problem
    3/8/2016Listed for rent$3,200$2/sqft
    10/17/2015Price change$499,500-2.1%$352/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    9/30/2015Price change$510,000-3.6%$359/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    7/31/2015Price change$529,000-3.5%$373/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    7/16/2015Price change$548,000-3%$386/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    6/12/2015Listed for sale$565,000$398/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Real Estate #4527302 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $96,900
    2024-- $96,900
    2023-- $96,900
    2022-- $96,900
    2021-- $96,900 +29.2%
    2020-- $75,000
    2019-- $75,000
    2018-- $75,000
    2017-- $75,000
    2016-- $75,000
    2015-- $75,000
    2014-- $75,000
    2013-- $75,000
    2012-- $75,000
    2011-- $75,000
    2010-- $75,000
    2009-- $75,000
    2008-- $75,000
    2007-- $75,000
    2006-- $75,000
    2005-- $75,000
    2004-- $75,000
    2003-- $75,000
    2002-- $75,000
    2001-- $75,000
    2000-- $75,000
    1999-- $75,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514