Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $480,000

    353 Wappoo Trace Ln, Summerville, SC 29486

    4beds
    2,996sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $480,100 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $3,032 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $480,100

    $456,000 - $509,000

    $3,032/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,032/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,032/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,785/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,785/mo

What's special

    READY NOW! Price reflects a discount over $108,000! Seller will also pay $10,000 towards closing costs PLUS REDUCED RATE FINANCING with the use of Sellers Preferred Lender and Closing Attorney (must close by 12/30/25).

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    DFH Realty Georgia, LLC

    Bought with:

    Luxe Group SC, LLC

    Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 25017612MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling - Smooth, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log, One
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,996
    • Total interior livable area: 2,996 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Features: 0 - .5 Acre, Wooded
    Details
    • Special conditions: 10 Yr Warranty

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Siding
    • Foundation: Raised
    • Roof: Architectural
    Condition
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2025
    Details
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: BCW & SA, Berkeley Elect Co-Op, Dominion Energy
    Green energy
    • Green verification: HERS Index Score

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Boat Ramp, Pool, Walk/Jog Trails
    Location
    • Region: Summerville
    • Subdivision: Cane Bay Plantation

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Any,Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/17/2025Sold$480,000-4%$160/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25017612 Report a problem
    11/27/2025Pending sale$499,990-0.6%$167/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25017612 Report a problem
    11/22/2025Price change$503,085+0.6%$168/sqft
    Source: Dream Finders Homes Report a problem
    10/18/2025Price change$499,990-9.1%$167/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25017612 Report a problem
    9/26/2025Price change$549,990-3.5%$184/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25017612 Report a problem
    9/5/2025Price change$569,990-3.2%$190/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25017612 Report a problem
    8/8/2025Price change$588,990-0.8%$197/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25017612 Report a problem
    6/25/2025Price change$593,728-0.9%$198/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25017612 Report a problem
    6/24/2025Listed for sale$598,990$200/sqft
    Source: Dream Finders Homes Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 29486