Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $470,900

    353 Flowing Springs Dr, Murphy, NC 28906

    3beds
    2,700sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    1 Acres Lot
    $470,900 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $2,551 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $470,900

    $443,000 - $504,000

    $2,551/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,551/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,551/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,657/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,657/mo

What's special

    Outstanding long range mountain views w/ layers of blue ridges & smokey mountains. This large three story chalet cabin offers so much w/ a large bedroom & full bath on each level, wood beams on ceilings in the great room w/ gleaming hardwood floors & lots of natural light.Master bedroom could be on the upper floor or the main level if needed. Large family room/game room basement level w/ patio and fenced in area Screened in porch on one side, outbuilding that could be anything, studio, storage, bunkhouse etc., open decking in front, covered entry porch, circular drive, all paved roads, gated entrance & an amazing rental history if you are interested. Comes fully furnished & ready to go.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • DSL, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Closet(s), Drywall, Washer/Dryer Connection, Smoke Detector, Insulation, Cathedral Ceiling, Master on Main, Laundry on Main, Wood Ceilings
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,700 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 454300217433000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Murphy

    Other

    Other facts
    • Type/Style: Chalet
    • Flooring: Wood, Laminate/Pergo Flooring
    • Foundation/Basement: Slab
    • Rooms: Loft, Bonus, Living Room, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Basement, Great Room, Workshop
    • Construction: Frame
    • Heating System: Central Electric
    • Interior Features: DSL, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Closet(s), Drywall, Washer/Dryer Connection, Smoke Detector, Insulation, Cathedral Ceiling, Master on Main, Laundry on Main, Wood Ceilings
    • Water/Sewer: Shared Well
    • Access: Circular Drive, Gravel Drive
    • Air Conditioning: Central Electric
    • Fireplace/Woodstove: Gas Logs, Living Room
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
    • Site Features: Double Pane Windows, Deck/Patio, Garden Space, Screened Porch, Porch, Storage Shed
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Attic/Roof: Access Only
    • Water Heater: Electric
    • Size of Tract: 1-3 Acres
    • Location/Frontage: Paved Road, Excellent View, Gated Community, Level/Rolling Land

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/6/2020Sold$305,000-1.6%$113/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #296023 Report a problem
    7/6/2020Pending sale$310,000$115/sqft
    Source: CAROLINA MOUNTAIN HOMES #133833 Report a problem
    7/1/2020Price change$310,000-4.6%$115/sqft
    Source: CAROLINA MOUNTAIN HOMES #133833 Report a problem
    3/10/2020Price change$325,000+8.4%$120/sqft
    Source: CAROLINA MOUNTAIN HOMES #133833 Report a problem
    9/23/2019Price change$299,900-11.5%$111/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/14/2018Price change$339,000-5.8%$126/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES #129839 Report a problem
    7/6/2018Listed for sale$359,900+928.3%$133/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/2/2006Sold$35,000$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $288,640
    2024$2,030 +0.5%$288,640
    2023$2,020 $288,640
    2022$2,020 +18.6%$288,640
    2021$1,703 +42%$288,640 +34.5%
    2020$1,199 -4.8%$214,580 +3.4%
    2019$1,259 $207,440
    2018$1,259 $207,440
    2017-- $207,440
    2016-- $207,440
    2015$1,259 $207,440
    2012$1,259 $207,440 -32.2%
    2011-- $306,090
    2010-- $306,090

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28906