Skip main navigation
Sold for $229,000
  • $229,000

    3527 Spann St NW, Huntsville, AL 35810

    4beds
    1,419sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $231,500 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $1,497 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $231,500

    $206,000 - $262,000

    $1,497/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,497/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,497/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,408/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,408/mo

What's special

    Outstanding 4 bedroom home. Split level in great shape inside and out. Hardwood floors thru out and new laminate vinyl in kitchen. Tile in bathrooms. New Roof. New appliances - including new refrigerator, new light fixtures and bathroom fixtures. Has oversize garage with work area, seculded master bedroom, new backsplash in kitchen. Extra concrete for parking new landscaping in front. Excellant 12x24 detached garage.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stanley Stafford 256-714-5070,

    Stafford Realty, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Julie Haught, 158648

    Stafford Realty, Inc.

    Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21876502MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Window Cov, Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 204
    • Dimensions: 17 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Window Cov, Wood Floor
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 10 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Window Cov, Wood Floor
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Window Cov, Wood Floor
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Dining room
    • Features: Window Cov, Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 16 x 9
    Kitchen
    • Features: Laminate Floor, Window Cov
    • Level: First
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Window Cov, Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 192
    • Dimensions: 12 x 16
    Heating
    • Central 1, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central 1
    Features
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Storm Window(s)
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,419 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, Basement
    • Carport spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Exterior features: Curb/Gutters
    Lot
    • Size: 0.38 Acres
    • Dimensions: 79 x 212
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1405153002028000
    • Special conditions: Short Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

DateEventPrice
    1/9/2025Sold$229,000$161/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21876502 Report a problem
    12/10/2024Pending sale$229,000$161/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21876502 Report a problem
    12/4/2024Listed for sale$229,000$161/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21876502 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,434 +6.9%$24,720 +6.9%
    2024$1,341 +2.4%$23,120 +2.4%
    2023$1,310 +7.3%$22,580 +7.3%
    2022$1,220 +12.4%$21,040 +12.4%
    2021$1,086 +13.6%$18,720 +13.6%
    2020$956 +3.5%$16,480 +3.5%
    2019$923 $15,920 +2.3%
    2018$923 +2.3%$15,560
    2017$902 $15,560
    2016$902 $15,560
    2015$902 -1.5%$15,560 -1.5%
    2014$916 $15,800
    2013-- $15,800 +100%
    2012-- $7,900 -3.9%
    2011-- $8,220

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35810