Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • $3,100/mo

    Fees may apply

    3520 Dudley Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213

    4beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Townhouse
    Available now
    Ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Beautiful rear deck
    spacious 4 bedroom home This 4 bedroom home has been completely rehabbed. NOTE: Pictures taken prior to rehab. There are 2 full bathrooms, a beautiful rear deck, and it is ready to move in. Call/Text for updated pictures and to schedule showing. For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.
    34 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2

Details
    • Parcel number: 26296109060

DateEventPrice
    4/7/2026Listed for rent$3,100
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/23/2024Listing removed$3,100
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/10/2024Listed for rent$3,100+123.8%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2024Sold$126,100+0.9%
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2120162 Report a problem
    4/8/2024Pending sale$125,000
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2120162 Report a problem
    4/7/2024Contingent$125,000
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2120162 Report a problem
    4/6/2024Listed for sale$125,000
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2120162 Report a problem
    1/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/11/2023Price change$125,000-3.8%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/7/2023Listed for sale$130,000+8.3%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/27/2023Listed for sale$120,000+7.1%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/27/2019Listing removed$1,385
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/29/2019Price change$1,385-1.1%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/17/2019Listed for rent$1,400-12.5%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/7/2017Sold$112,000+234.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/19/2017Listing removed$1,600
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    9/18/2017Listed for rent$1,600
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    4/12/2016Listing removed$1,600
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    1/27/2016Listed for rent$1,600-8.6%
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$1,750
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    3/5/2014Listed for rent$1,750
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    11/15/2013Listing removed$1,750
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    11/14/2013Sold$33,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/11/2013Listed for rent$1,750
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Belair-Edison