Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $73,470

    352 W 15th Pl, Chicago Heights, IL 60411

    3beds
    0baths
    4,840Square Feet
    VacantLand
    Built in 1923
    4,840 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $74/sqft
    $1,431 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,431/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,431/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,431/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $432/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $432/mo

What's special

    Great Value. This corner residential lot is in an ideal location, close to park. Motivated seller will look at all offers - so let's make a deal! Survey available. Quick close okay!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 988 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 4,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3219413002

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chicago Heights

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2011Listing removed$12,000$12/sqft
    Source: TheListingWidget.com #07297576 Report a problem
    5/11/2010Listed for sale$12,000$12/sqft
    Source: TheListingWidget.com #07297576 Report a problem
    4/7/2009Listing removed$12,000$12/sqft
    Source: TheListingWidget.com #07025166 Report a problem
    3/9/2009Listed for sale$12,000-82.9%$12/sqft
    Source: TheListingWidget.com #07025166 Report a problem
    12/29/1998Sold$70,000$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$3,906 +196.4%$7,347 +33.5%
    2022$1,318 -0.2%$5,505
    2021$1,320 -27.3%$5,505 -11.1%
    2020$1,817 +4%$6,194 -4.1%
    2019$1,746 +5.4%$6,462
    2018$1,657 +2.6%$6,462
    2017$1,616 -17.8%$6,462 +4.9%
    2016$1,965 -15.5%$6,162 -12.1%
    2015$2,326 +69.8%$7,011
    2014$1,370 -45.5%$7,011 -7.8%
    2013$2,515 +0.5%$7,600
    2012$2,503 +0.4%$7,600
    2011$2,494 +3.5%$7,600 -3%
    2010$2,409 +2.8%$7,839
    2009$2,343 +14.3%$7,839 -5%
    2008$2,051 -6.1%$8,252 -6.3%
    2007$2,185 +1.7%$8,806
    2006$2,149 +8.4%$8,806
    2005$1,983 -0.2%$8,806 +12.5%
    2004$1,987 +1.3%$7,827
    2003$1,962 -5.9%$7,827
    2002$2,084 -4.1%$7,827 +25%
    2001$2,174 +48.3%$6,264
    2000$1,466 +4.2%$6,264
    1999$1,407 $6,264

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60411