Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,579,300

    3515 Utopia Pkwy, Flushing, NY 11358

    3beds
    2baths
    1,250sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    3,600 Square Feet Lot
    $1,579,300 Zestimate®
    $1,263/sqft
    $3,394 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,579,300

    $1.45M - $1.71M

    $3,394/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,394/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,394/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,775/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $9,775/mo

What's special

    Good location, one block to PS 32, parking space is $150

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 3,600 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 053040021

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

• REF \ Inc
    • RENT TYPE \ .03.
    • SEASONAL OR YEAR ROUND RENTAL \ Year Round
    • STATUS \ A
    • STE \ NY
    • ZN \ 12

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/11/2019Listing removed$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/4/2019Price change$2,300-8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/13/2019Listed for rent$2,500+13.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/11/2015Listing removed$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Century Homes Realty Group LLC Report a problem
    6/18/2015Listed for rent$2,200+15.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Century Homes Realty Group LLC #2773434 Report a problem
    4/11/2012Listing removed$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: Winzone Realty Inc. #2480616 Report a problem
    3/27/2012Listed for rent$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: Winzone Realty Inc. #2480616 Report a problem
    11/30/2007Sold$1,275,000+75.9%$1,020/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/24/2006Sold$725,000+13.3%$580/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/22/2005Sold$640,000$512/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $96,900 -15.3%
    2023-- $114,420 +20%
    2022-- $95,340 -3.1%
    2021-- $98,340

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Flushing