Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $863,000

    3510 Horizon Ct, Cumming, GA 30041

    5beds
    4,478sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $863,000 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $3,835 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $863,000

    $820,000 - $906,000

    $3,835/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,835/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,835/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,079/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,079/mo

What's special

    Pack your bags and move right in! This STUNNING home is completely move in ready! Entertainers dream home including light filled chefs kitchen where you can walk out to totally private back yard with flagstone entertaining area. Great grass play area, wooded area, and fenced in. Master retreat is fabulous! Beautiful hardwood floors throughout as well as craftsman details. Lower level is ideal with entertaining area, media area, bedroom, full bath. Do not wait on this one!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Features
    • Bookcases,Double Vanity,Entrance Foyer 2 Story,His
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room,Gas Starter
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,478 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio, Covered
    • Exterior features: Stone
    • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.48 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard,Front Yard,Landscaped,Private
    Details
    • Parcel number: 157368

• Resale
    • Year built: 2001

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $85 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds,Swim/Tennis

• Roof Type: Composition
    • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, View to Family Room, Stone Counters, Pantry Walk-In, Breakfast Room, Cabinets White
    • Security Features: Fire Alarm
    • View: Other
    • Water Source: Public
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
    • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio, Covered
    • Heating: Natural Gas
    • Utilities: Underground Utilities
    • Home Warranty: 0
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Laundry Features: Main Level
    • Diningroom Features: Seats 12+
    • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard, Wood
    • Fireplace Features: Family Room,Gas Starter
    • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity,Separate His/Hers,Separate Tub/Showe
    • Construction Materials: Cement Siding
    • Acreage Source: Public Records
    • Parking Features: Garage,Garage Faces Side,Kitchen Level
    • Architectural Style: Craftsman
    • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds,Swim/Tennis
    • Bedroom Features: Oversized Master
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Community Features: Clubhouse,Homeowners Assoc,Near Schools,Near Shopp
    • High School: South Forsyth
    • Appliances: Dishwasher,Double Oven,Microwave,Self Cleaning Ove
    • Elementary School: Sharon - Forsyth
    • Middle School: South Forsyth
    • Basement: Daylight,Finished,Finished Bath,Full
    • Common Walls: No Common Walls
    • Taxes: 4330.00
    • Interior Features: Bookcases,Double Vanity,Entrance Foyer 2 Story,His
    • Owner Financing Y/N: 0
    • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
    • Exterior Features: Garden,Private Yard
    • Lot Features: Back Yard,Front Yard,Landscaped,Private
    • Tax ID: 157-000-368
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/14/2019Sold$490,000$109/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6545162 Report a problem
    5/16/2019Pending sale$490,000$109/sqft
    Source: Ligas & Co. #8574902 Report a problem
    5/2/2019Listed for sale$490,000+4.8%$109/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners #6545162 Report a problem
    8/29/2013Sold$467,500-1.6%$104/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5172565 Report a problem
    7/23/2013Pending sale$475,000$106/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Perimeter, LLC #5172565 Report a problem
    7/18/2013Listed for sale$475,000+41%$106/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Perimeter, LLC #5172565 Report a problem
    9/20/2002Sold$336,900$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,662 +2.6%$317,524 +4.4%
    2024$6,493 +9.9%$304,192 +5%
    2023$5,907 +5.9%$289,736 +29.8%
    2022$5,577 +7.6%$223,280 +15.4%
    2021$5,185 +0.5%$193,448 +0.7%
    2020$5,159 +12.1%$192,192 +4.5%
    2019$4,601 +6.2%$183,856 +8.7%
    2017$4,331 $169,144
    2016$4,331 $169,144
    2015$4,331 +19.9%$169,144 +17.5%
    2014$3,613 +9.9%$144,008 +13%
    2013$3,289 -0.8%$127,448 -0.8%
    2012$3,316 -0.8%$128,500 -0.8%
    2011$3,343 $129,552 -5.9%
    2010-- $137,696 -9.1%
    2009-- $151,456
    2008-- $151,456 +11.4%
    2007-- $136,000
    2006$2,864 $136,000
    2005$2,864 $136,000
    2004$2,864 +1.6%$136,000
    2003$2,819 +0.1%--
    2002$2,816 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Three Chimneys Farm