Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,268,800

    3509 Old Lewis River Rd, Woodland, WA 98674

    3beds
    2baths
    2,630sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    3 Acres Lot
    $1,268,800 Zestimate®
    $482/sqft
    $2,656 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,268,800

    $1.18M - $1.36M

    $2,656/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,656/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,656/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,221/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,221/mo

What's special

    Fabulous Lewis River waterfront home on 2.8 acres! Launch your boat from your own backyard and drop your line into the best fishing hole on the water. This spacious 2,630 SF, single story home is comprised 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms as well as an office/den. Just a few beautiful features of this light and bright home include hand scraped hardwood floors, high vaulted ceilings, a gorgeous river rock fireplace and a wall of windows offering a 180 degree view of the river. Relax in the lovely master suite, complete with fireplace, jetted tub and a large double vanity. Step out back to the large deck and take in the amazing territorial views across the river. The well manicured grounds are very low maintenance. An oversized 3 car garage offers extra room for all your storage needs. Situated within walking distance to the Lewis River Golf Course.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,630 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 3 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6045002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Woodland

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/25/2021Sold$1,210,000+83.9%$460/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #21297151 Report a problem
    9/29/2014Sold$658,000-22.6%$250/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #13274834 Report a problem
    11/13/2013Listing removed$850,000$323/sqft
    Source: June Jones #282736469 Report a problem
    8/24/2013Listed for sale$850,000$323/sqft
    Source: Woodland Real Estate Report a problem
    6/24/2013Listing removed$850,000$323/sqft
    Source: Mary Meeker #279119853 Report a problem
    5/25/2013Listed for sale$850,000$323/sqft
    Source: Woodland Real Estate #13324233 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$10,401 +39%$1,132,970 +6.4%
    2023$7,483 -20.1%$1,064,890 +1%
    2022$9,361 $1,054,220 +20%
    2021$9,361 -2.1%$878,770 +2.8%
    2020$9,563 +20.4%$855,160 +22.7%
    2019$7,943 +16.2%$696,732 +9.8%
    2018$6,833 -9%$634,300 +4.9%
    2017$7,509 +32.7%$604,890 +14.5%
    2016$5,658 $528,360 +5.7%
    2015$5,658 +32.3%$499,650 +48.5%
    2013$4,277 $336,520 +6%
    2011$4,277 $317,520
    2010-- $317,520 +7.3%
    2006-- $296,000
    2005-- $296,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98674