Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $269,100

    3500 Caldera Blvd, Midland, TX 79707

    2beds
    2baths
    1,694sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    5,183 Square Feet Lot
    $269,100 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $2,411 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $269,100

    $253,000 - $285,000

    $2,411/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,411/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,411/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,787/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,787/mo

What's special

    No maintence yard. Sprinkler to plants only. Tall ceilings, tall baseboards, crown molding everywhere. No hallways, handicap accessible. Huge shower in master. Large bedrooms. 3 ft wide doors. Owner built it for themselves to live in. Some glass block windows. 2 car rear entry garage. No step ups or downs anywhere.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,694 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 5,183 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 000283600210150

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Midland

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/15/2009Listing removed$159,000$94/sqft
    Source: Homes.com #78099 Report a problem
    5/16/2009Listed for sale$159,000$94/sqft
    Source: Homes.com #78099 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,412 +4%$224,690 +2.7%
    2023$3,280 -7.6%$218,850 +4.5%
    2022$3,550 +2.3%$209,340 +2.7%
    2021$3,471 $203,790 +0.2%
    2020-- $203,440
    2019$3,526 -5.5%$203,440 +3.2%
    2018$3,732 $197,130 +2.5%
    2017-- $192,400 +1%
    2016-- $190,480 +0.1%
    2015-- $190,280 +3.2%
    2014-- $184,350 +17.2%
    2013-- $157,260 +10.7%
    2012-- $142,040 +3.4%
    2011-- $137,410 +0.9%
    2010-- $136,200
    2009-- $136,200 +11.2%
    2008-- $122,490 +17.5%
    2007-- $104,210 +25.5%
    2006$2,205 $83,010
    2005-- $83,010 +0%
    2004-- $83,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Crestgate