Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    350 Emerald Forest Blvd APT 1, Covington, LA 70433

    1beds
    1baths
    803sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 2005
    -- sqft lot
    $110,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,371 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $110,900

    $102,000 - $120,000

    $1,371/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,371/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,371/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $245/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $245/mo

What's special

    350 Emerald Forest Blvd APT 1, Covington, LA 70433 is a multi family home that contains 803 sq ft and was built in 2005. It contains 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. The Zestimate for this house is $110,900. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,371/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 803 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31883

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Covington

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $245 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Features \ Approved for Section 8
    • Additional Features \ Pantry
    • Additional Features \ Smoke Alarm
    • Additional Features \ Washer\Dryer Hookups
    • Courtyard
    • Exterior Features \ Driveway Permeable Surface
    • Exterior Features \ Outdoor Entertainment Area Beyond Your Average Pat
    • Exterior Features \ Window Screens
    • Exterior Type: Brick
    • Exterior Type: Vinyl
    • Gas Type \ None
    • Heating system: Central
    • LSE Property Sub Type \ Condominum
    • Lot Description \ Condo
    • MLS Listing ID: 2107584

DateEventPrice
    10/19/2023Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/2/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/22/2017Listing removed$900$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives NOLA #2107584 Report a problem
    6/21/2017Price change$900-5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives NOLA #2107584 Report a problem
    6/16/2017Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives NOLA #2107584 Report a problem
    6/15/2017Listing removed$87,000$108/sqft
    Source: RELO NY REALTY #10371670 Report a problem
    4/7/2017Price change$87,000-3.2%$108/sqft
    Source: RELO NY REALTY #10371670 Report a problem
    2/22/2017Price change$89,900-5.4%$112/sqft
    Source: RELO NY REALTY #10371670 Report a problem
    8/12/2016Listed for sale$95,000$118/sqft
    Source: GARDNER, REALTORS #2070719 Report a problem
    9/26/2013Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$989 -15.8%$8,315 -12.6%
    2024$1,174 +595.7%$9,518 +8.3%
    2023$169 $8,790
    2022$169 +0.2%$8,790
    2021$168 +0.1%$8,790
    2020$168 -84.8%$8,790 +7.2%
    2019$1,108 -0.9%$8,199
    2018$1,118 +4.4%$8,199
    2017$1,071 +1001.5%$8,199
    2016$97 $8,199
    2015$97 -2%$8,199
    2014$99 +0.9%$8,199
    2013$98 -92.3%$8,199 -10.3%
    2012$1,276 -3.9%$9,139 -3.3%
    2011$1,327 -10.9%$9,452 -11.4%
    2010$1,489 $10,664

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70433