Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,548,500

    35 North Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    3beds
    2,861sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1952
    1.62 Acres Lot
    $1,548,500 Zestimate®
    $541/sqft
    $7,484 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,548,500

    $1.39M - $1.73M

    $7,484/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,484/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,484/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,423/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $10,423/mo

What's special

    Quality built Lawrence Farms South home with cul-de-sac privacy and charm. Sunny eat-in kitchen opens up to large dining and formal living room, perfect for entertaining. French doors to the large deck bring in wonderful natural lighting and beautiful seasonal views. This home has the potential to live as a five bedroom with two being master bedroom layouts. Beautiful park-like property professionally landscaped with specimen plantings. New roof 2018. Natural gas heating. Close to award winning Chappaqua high school, Whole Foods and town center boutique shopping.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,861 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.62 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5536009216126

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1952

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/4/2019Sold$842,450-0.9%$294/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/25/2019Pending sale$849,900$297/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4909566 Report a problem
    2/25/2019Listed for sale$849,900+13.5%$297/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4909566 Report a problem
    6/7/2001Sold$749,000$262/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $160,487
    2024-- $160,487
    2023-- $160,487
    2022-- $160,487
    2021-- $160,487
    2020-- $160,487
    2019-- $160,487 -13.6%
    2018-- $185,800
    2017-- $185,800
    2016-- $185,800
    2015-- $185,800
    2014-- $185,800
    2013-- $185,800
    2012-- $185,800
    2011-- $185,800
    2010-- $185,800
    2009-- $185,800
    2008-- $185,800
    2007-- $185,800
    2006-- $185,800
    2005-- $185,800
    2004-- $185,800
    2003-- $185,800
    2002-- $185,800
    2001-- $185,800
    2000-- $185,800
    1999-- $185,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514