Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $45,100

    35 Normand Cir, Laconia, NH 03246

    1beds
    0baths
    2,874sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1880
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $16/sqft
    $1,451 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,451/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,451/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,451/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $233/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $233/mo

What's special

    Three family investment property home in great shape with newer roof and vinyl siding. Or you could purchase for your home and have the other units help pay your mortgage. Each unit has separate utilities paid by each tenant. The third one bedroom unit was all new in 2007 and a new fire safety system for the building was completed March 2009. Huge yard to left of building - great location within walking distance to grocery store, bank and downtown Laconia. Tin ceilings, large eat-in kitchens, and large closets are some of the amenities. All units currently rented. 24 hour notice to show - as a courtesy to the tenants.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,874 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: LACOM172B448L2U35

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1880

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Laconia

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2011Listing removed$229,900$80/sqft
    Source: Bean Group #2808103 Report a problem
    4/29/2011Listed for sale$229,900$80/sqft
    Source: Bean Group #2808103 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$615 +51.1%$45,100 +64.6%
    2023$407 $27,400
    2022$407 +4.4%$27,400 +32.4%
    2021$390 +18.5%$20,700 +24%
    2020$329 +0.6%$16,700 +5%
    2019$327 -17.8%$15,900 -16.8%
    2018$398 +19.2%$19,100 +20.1%
    2017$334 +42.7%$15,900 +51.4%
    2016$234 $10,500 +32.9%
    2015$234 +32.2%$7,900
    2014$177 -4.3%$7,900 -6%
    2013$185 +1.1%$8,400 -3.4%
    2012$183 -34.6%$8,700 -36%
    2011$280 +34%$13,600 +17.2%
    2009$209 +6.1%$11,600
    2008$197 +4.8%$11,600
    2007$188 $11,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03246