Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $246,100

    35 Morin Dr, Fulton, NY 13069

    4beds
    1,508sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $246,100 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $2,578 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $246,100

    $229,000 - $263,000

    $2,578/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,578/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,578/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,545/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,545/mo

What's special

    This 1508 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 35 Morin Dr, Fulton, NY 13069.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Cable TV Available, Circuit Breakers - Some, Copper Plumbing - Some, Natural Woodwork
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Full
    • Attic: Scuttle
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,508 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Florida/Sun Room- Unheated
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Frontage length: 92
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    • Features: Cul-de-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: 350400253660120

• Existing
    • Year built: 1977

• Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Ceramic Tile
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Oven/Range Electric
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Cable TV Available, Circuit Breakers - Some, Copper Plumbing - Some, Natural Woodwork
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Florida/Sun Room- Unheated
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning
    • Basement: Full
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 10
    • ConstructionMaterials: Aluminum Siding, Brick
    • FoundationDetails: Block
    • LotFeatures: Cul-de-Sac
    • FrontageLength: 92
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LeaseAmount: 0
    • StructureType: House
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • ExteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener, Cable TV Available, High Speed Internet
    • LaundryFeatures: In Basement
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Granite Counters, Pantry, Country Kitchen, Solid Surface Counter
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Breakfast Room, Formal Dining Room
    • Gas: Gas
    • YearBuiltDetails: Existing
    • Attic: Scuttle
    • PropertyCondition: Existing
    • CoveredSpaces: 1.5000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/18/2019Sold$127,000-2.2%$84/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1207409 Report a problem
    8/29/2019Pending sale$129,900$86/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Leah's Signature #s1207409 Report a problem
    7/6/2019Listed for sale$129,900+8.3%$86/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Leah's Signature #S1207409 Report a problem
    4/17/2010Listing removed$119,900$80/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Properties #219664 Report a problem
    1/23/2010Price change$119,900-4%$80/sqft
    11/15/2009Listed for sale$124,900$83/sqft
    Source: Prime Properties, Inc. #219664 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $146,000
    2023-- $146,000
    2022-- $146,000 +16.1%
    2021-- $125,700 +6.8%
    2020-- $117,700
    2019-- $117,700
    2018-- $117,700 -7.8%
    2017$7,554 $127,700
    2016-- $127,700
    2015-- $127,700
    2014-- $127,700
    2013-- $127,700
    2012-- $127,700
    2011-- $127,700
    2010-- $127,700
    2009-- $127,700 +3%
    2008-- $124,000
    2007-- $124,000 +19.8%
    2006-- $103,500
    2005-- $103,500 +2.5%
    2004-- $101,000
    2003-- $101,000
    2002-- $101,000
    2001-- $101,000
    2000-- $101,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13069