Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $485,100

    35 Fawn Lake Trl, White, GA 30184

    3beds
    4baths
    3,917sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $485,100 Zestimate®
    $124/sqft
    $2,734 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $485,100

    $441,000 - $529,000

    $2,734/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,734/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,734/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,917/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,917/mo

What's special

    Your escape to nature is this home on the water and is waiting for you. This home has plenty of space inside and out which starts with 2 lots combine into one to provide almost 3 acres on this peaceful small lake. Comes with a lake/boat house with a deck and small dock and includes 2 other outbuildings. Huge deck with a screened porch to give you plenty of outdoor options. New heat pump for the lower level and a newer roof.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,917 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.44 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0100A0002004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: White

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/1/2015Sold$246,700-6.9%$63/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5382963 Report a problem
    3/13/2015Pending sale$264,900$68/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Atlanta Perimeter #5382963 Report a problem
    2/13/2015Price change$264,900-1.9%$68/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Perimeter #5382963 Report a problem
    1/17/2015Price change$269,900+11.3%$69/sqft
    11/30/2014Listed for sale$242,500$62/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,091 -3.2%$187,014 +3.7%
    2024$4,227 +3.1%$180,359 +3.4%
    2023$4,100 -7.4%$174,472 -3.6%
    2022$4,427 +27%$180,940 +31.8%
    2021$3,485 -4.1%$137,250
    2020$3,633 +21.1%$137,250 +21.4%
    2019$3,000 $113,052 +16%
    2018$3,000 -41.8%$97,444 +0.5%
    2017$5,151 +100.1%$96,920
    2016$2,574 -5.9%$96,920 +1.6%
    2015$2,734 +1.4%$95,400 +5.5%
    2014$2,696 +2.2%$90,400 +8.3%
    2013$2,638 $83,440
    2012-- --
    2009-- $111,600
    2008-- $111,600 -1%
    2007-- $112,696 +5.5%
    2006-- $106,784 +5.3%
    2005-- $101,372 +12.3%
    2004-- $90,260 +25%
    2003-- $72,228 +1.6%
    2002-- $71,080
    2001-- $71,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30184