Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $645,100

    35 Downey Ave, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    2,060sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2021
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $645,100 Zestimate®
    $313/sqft
    $4,341 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $645,100

    $613,000 - $677,000

    $4,341/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,341/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,341/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,437/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,437/mo

What's special

    Come design the home of your dreams and envision yourself living in your brand new home centrally located in the Village of Wappingers Falls! This 2000+ square foot colonial style home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms on a perfectly level lot. The open concept floor plan with 9' ceilings on the first floor provides a spacious feel throughout. Features include central A/C, hardwood floors throughout the entire 1st floor, spacious master suite with walk in closet, laundry room and large kitchen with quartz countertops. Well respected local builder offering generous builder specifications including energy efficient infrastructure elements, seamless gutters, and a fully blacktopped driveway just to name a few. Municipal water, sewer, and natural gas. Optional upgrades include fireplace, deck, detached garage and finished basement. All walking distance to Main St. Call list agent for more information.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Master Bath, Powder Room, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Full, Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,060 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Features: Level, Near Public Transit
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1346016158132014380000

Condition
    • Year built: 2021

Other facts
    • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Range, Microwave
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial, 2 Story
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Basement: Full, Unfinished
    • Flooring: Wall To Wall Carpet, Hardwood
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Inclusions: Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Oven/Range, Microwave, A/C Units, Ceiling Fan, Mailbox
    • InteriorFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Master Bath, Powder Room, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Porch
    • WaterSource: Public
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • LotFeatures: Level, Near Public Transit

DateEventPrice
    6/27/2022Sold$559,000+17.7%$271/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6110735 Report a problem
    7/30/2021Pending sale$475,000$231/sqft
    4/21/2021Listed for sale$475,000+3.5%$231/sqft
    2/21/2021Listing removed$459,000$223/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices #H5120886 Report a problem
    8/4/2020Price change$459,000+14.8%$223/sqft
    Source: BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROPERTIES LG #386856 Report a problem
    2/21/2020Listed for sale$399,900+300.3%$194/sqft
    Source: BHHS Hudson Valley Properties #5120886 Report a problem
    6/3/2019Sold$99,900+75.3%$48/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M378360 Report a problem
    3/28/2016Sold$57,000$28/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M342674 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $518,000
    2023-- $518,000 +999.8%
    2022-- $47,100 +10%
    2021-- $42,800 -8.5%
    2020-- $46,800
    2019-- $46,800 +4%
    2018-- $45,000
    2017$943 $45,000
    2016-- $45,000
    2015-- $45,000
    2014-- $45,000 -78.8%
    2012-- $212,000
    2011-- $212,000 -7.8%
    2010-- $230,000 -0.4%
    2009-- $231,000 -4.9%
    2008-- $243,000 -13.4%
    2007-- $280,500 +212.7%
    2006-- $89,700
    2005-- $89,700
    2004-- $89,700
    2003-- $89,700
    2002-- $89,700
    2001-- $89,700
    2000-- $89,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590