Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $302,500

    35 Alpine Dr APT A, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    1,250sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1968
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $302,500 Zestimate®
    $242/sqft
    $3,193 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $302,500

    $284,000 - $321,000

    $3,193/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,193/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,193/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,621/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,621/mo

What's special

    MULTIPLE OFFER SITUATION. HIGHEST AND BEST BY MONDAY 3/19/18 AT 12:00 NOON Sought after Montclair Townhouses. This 3 bedroom unit is very unique and one-of-a-kind, this is a must see. The living room has a open floor plan with hardwood floors, recessed lighting, storage under the stairs. Dining room is off the living room with hardwood floors, recessed lighting, and enjoy a peaceful evening with the electric wall fireplace with wood accent surround. The kitchen is large with ceramic tile floor, ceiling fan, gas stove, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and open shelving on the kitchen wall to make this kitchen a great example of Martha Stewart decor. Off the kitchen is the laundry room with a sliding barn door to close off room. Large hallway closet for coats, toys, and storage. Sliding glass doors to the patio where you can enjoy the views of the Hudson Valley. The 1/2 bath is all updated with tile floor and a wood ceiling. Upstairs full bathroom is totally updated with ceramic tile floor, shampoo/soap built in the shower, shower window has a plexiglass protection to prevent mold and moisture build up. Master bedroom is large with 2 windows, hardwood floors, and a ceiling fan. Bedroom 2 has 2 windows, hardwood floors, one closet and built in shelving for more storage. Bedroom 3 can be used as a guest room/office/den this room has hardwood floors, a closet with a built in desk, the perfect size for a teenager or young adult. The complex is in Wappingers Central School District, Minutes to Metro North, highways and shopping, this complex is 18 minutes to the City of Beacon. No FHA financing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Sliding Glass Doors
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896057168993660000

Condition
    • Year built: 1968

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $551 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • COOLING: Window Unit(s)
    • EQUIPMENT: Smoke Detectors, Carbon Monoxide Detector
    • LOCK BOX DESCRIPTION: Combo
    • Room 1 Level: 1
    • Room 2 Level: 1
    • Room 3 Level: 1
    • Square Ft Source: Approximate
    • Room 3: Kitchen
    • AMENITIES: Pool, Bus Route, Medical Facility, Shopping/Mall
    • CONSTRUCTION: Brick
    • ELECTRICITY: 100 Amps
    • FOUNDATION: Block
    • WATER/SEWER: Private Sewer, Private Water
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Sliding Glass Doors
    • PARK/GARAGE: 2 Cars
    • Room 4 Level: 2
    • Room 5 Level: 2
    • Room 1: Living Room
    • Post Office: WAPPINGERS FALLS
    • Room 4: Bedroom 1
    • Sub Type: Townhouse
    • Room 5: Bedroom 2
    • Room 6: Bedroom 3

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/1/2018Sold$155,000+29.2%$124/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M369337 Report a problem
    12/20/2014Sold$120,000+50%$96/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M332696 Report a problem
    8/26/2014Sold$80,000-35.7%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/20/2002Sold$124,500+83.1%$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/13/2000Sold$68,000$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $156,200 +7%
    2023-- $146,000 +9.7%
    2022-- $133,100 +10%
    2021-- $121,000 +9.8%
    2020-- $110,200
    2019-- $110,200
    2018-- $110,200 +5%
    2017$3,527 $105,000
    2016-- $105,000
    2015-- $105,000 -8.7%
    2014-- $115,000
    2012-- $115,000
    2011-- $115,000
    2010-- $115,000 -11.5%
    2009-- $130,000
    2008-- $130,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590