Skip main navigation
Sold for $303,000
  • $303,000

    3497 Mustang Dr, Powder Springs, GA 30127

    3beds
    1,225sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    -- sqft lot
    $285,200 Zestimate®
    $247/sqft
    $1,774 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $285,200

    $271,000 - $299,000

    $1,774/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,774/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,774/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,775/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,775/mo

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,225 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19072100300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Powder Springs

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/7/2025Sold$303,000+1%$247/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/9/2024Listed for sale$300,000+54.6%$245/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10391791 Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$1,845$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/6/2024Listed for rent$1,845-0.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/18/2024Price change$1,860-1.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/24/2024Price change$1,890-1.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/17/2024Price change$1,915-1.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2024Price change$1,950-1.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2024Price change$1,985+1.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/29/2024Listed for rent$1,955+15.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/20/2021Price change$1,695-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/20/2021Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    2/26/2021Sold$194,000+0.6%$158/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/20/2021Price change$192,900+1.6%$157/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/11/2021Price change$189,900+5.6%$155/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/7/2020Price change$179,900+1.1%$147/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/28/2020Price change$177,900-1.1%$145/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/20/2020Price change$179,900+6.4%$147/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/27/2020Price change$169,000+2.4%$138/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/25/2020Listed for sale$165,000+44.7%$135/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/28/2003Sold$114,000$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,073 +18.6%$101,932 +18.6%
    2023$2,591 +10%$85,924 +10.7%
    2022$2,355 +62.2%$77,600 +26.9%
    2021$1,452 $61,168
    2020$1,452 +61.8%$61,168 +58.5%
    2019$898 $38,592
    2018$898 $38,592 +26.1%
    2017$898 +64.1%$30,600 +9.6%
    2016$547 +6.2%$27,912 +6.1%
    2015$515 +59.3%$26,312 +33.5%
    2014$323 +93.4%$19,708 +36.8%
    2013$167 -0.9%$14,404
    2012$169 -53.5%$14,404 -30.7%
    2011$363 +6.6%$20,796
    2010$340 -67.8%$20,796 -54.5%
    2009$1,057 +21.1%$45,732
    2006$873 -0.5%$45,732
    2005$877 $45,732
    2004$877 +9%$45,732
    2003$805 +43%$45,732 +30%
    2002$563 -12.7%$35,184
    2001$645 -6%$35,184
    2000$686 $35,184

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30127