Skip main navigation
Sold for $312,000
  • $312,000

    3496 Chapperell Trl NW, Cleveland, TN 37312

    3beds
    1,864sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1981
    0.76 Acres Lot
    $311,800 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $1,931 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $311,800

    $296,000 - $327,000

    $1,931/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,931/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,931/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,794/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,794/mo

What's special

    Step into this stunningly remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, perfectly nestled on a large, private lot in desirable NW Bradley County. This charming residence offers a seamless blend of modern luxury and comfortable living, with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Inside, you'll find gleaming hardwood floors that flow through the main living areas, adding warmth and elegance to every room. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring granite countertops, upgraded cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a stylish farmhouse sink paired with a custom range hood overlooking the serene backyard. The spacious layout includes a large basement den—ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or creating your perfect home office or media room. The one-car garage comes equipped with a generous workshop bench and storage area, perfect for hobbies or DIY projects. Beautiful, spacious master en-suite with an upgraded bathroom and a walk in closet. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated with tiled showers and granite countertops, offering spa-like finishes. A main-level laundry room adds convenience to everyday living. Beautiful low maintenance porches and decking with the TREX boards, storage building to remain with the sale, and a garden area on this large lot. Don't miss the opportunity to own this exceptional home with plenty of space, privacy, and high-end finishes in a fantastic location.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brittani Bednarski 423-244-3415,

    RE/MAX R. E. Professionals

    Bought with:

    Comps Only

    COMPS ONLY

    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1525838

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Cooktop, Convection Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Wall Oven
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Recessed Lighting, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Shower, Tub/shower Combo, En Suite, Split Bedrooms
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Finished,Full,Partially Finished,Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,864
    • Total interior livable area: 1,864 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,288
    • Finished area below ground: 576

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Asphalt, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paved, Garage Faces Side
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Bi-Level,Multi/Split
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Composite, Front Porch, Porch, Rear Porch, Porch - Covered
    • Exterior features: Fire Pit, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Storage
    Lot
    • Size: 0.76 Acres
    • Dimensions: 135' x 239' ; 139' x 241'
    • Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Front Yard, Gentle Sloping, Landscaped, Level, Rectangular Lot, Rolling Slope, Rural
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
    • Parcel number: 026j E 013.00
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Split Level
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1981

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/6/2026Sold$312,000-5.4%$167/sqft
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1525838 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Contingent$329,900$177/sqft
    1/28/2026Price change$329,900-5.7%$177/sqft
    1/1/2026Listed for sale$349,900$188/sqft
    Source: RCAR #20260006 Report a problem
    1/1/2026Listing removed$349,900$188/sqft
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1520721 Report a problem
    11/5/2025Price change$349,900-2.8%$188/sqft
    10/25/2025Price change$359,900-1.4%$193/sqft
    Source: RCAR #20254426 Report a problem
    10/11/2025Price change$364,900-1.4%$196/sqft
    9/18/2025Listed for sale$369,900$198/sqft
    Source: RCAR #20254426 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $1,250 +56.3%
    2024$15 $800
    2023$15 $800
    2022$15 $800
    2021$15 -15.6%$800
    2019$18 +5.1%$800
    2018$17 -0.5%--
    2017$17 -34.6%--
    2016$26 --
    2015$26 --
    2014$26 --
    2013-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Hopewell