Skip main navigation
Sold for $79,000
  • $79,000

    3493 N Trezevant St, Memphis, TN 38127

    3beds
    1,124sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $110,400 Zestimate®
    $70/sqft
    $1,045 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $110,400

    $93,000 - $126,000

    $1,045/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,045/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,045/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $397/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $397/mo

What's special

    Don't miss this opportunity to add a property to your rental portfolio. Great rental area and this property is located near all types of commerce and industry. No blind offers and no wholesaler or assignment of contract offers will be accepted.

Epique Realty

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10197157MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Dining room
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Living room
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Den
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,124 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Other (See REMARKS)
    • Covered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Other (See REMARKS)
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    • Dimensions: 80 x 178
    • Features: Other (See Remarks)
    Details
    • Parcel number: 072074 00013

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other (See Remarks)
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1958

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Memphis
    • Subdivision: Lambelle Heights

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $79K - $79K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/2/2025Sold$79,000-1.1%$70/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10197157 Report a problem
    6/17/2025Pending sale$79,900$71/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10197157 Report a problem
    6/16/2025Price change$79,900-5.9%$71/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10197157 Report a problem
    6/5/2025Price change$84,900-10.5%$76/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10197157 Report a problem
    5/27/2025Price change$94,900-5%$84/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10197157 Report a problem
    5/20/2025Listed for sale$99,900+43.7%$89/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10197157 Report a problem
    7/18/2022Sold$69,500-18.2%$62/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10126479 Report a problem
    7/11/2022Pending sale$85,000$76/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10126479 Report a problem
    7/9/2022Listed for sale$85,000-10.5%$76/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10126479 Report a problem
    7/5/2022Contingent$95,000$85/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10126479 Report a problem
    6/30/2022Listed for sale$95,000$85/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10126479 Report a problem
    6/21/2022Contingent$95,000$85/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10126479 Report a problem
    6/21/2022Listed for sale$95,000$85/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10126479 Report a problem
    6/21/2022Contingent$95,000$85/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10126479 Report a problem
    6/16/2022Listed for sale$95,000$85/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10126479 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,129 +26.6%$21,425 +58.1%
    2024$892 +8.1%$13,550
    2023$825 $13,550
    2022-- $13,550
    2021-- $13,550 +21.8%
    2020$356 $11,125
    2019$356 -21.1%$11,125
    2018$451 -45.1%$11,125
    2017$821 +119.6%$11,125 +1.1%
    2016$374 -17.1%$11,000
    2014$451 $11,000
    2013-- $11,000 -22.3%
    2012-- $14,150
    2011-- $14,150
    2010-- $14,150
    2009-- $14,150 +1.6%
    2008-- $13,925
    2007-- $13,925
    2006-- $13,925
    2005-- $13,925 +8.4%
    2004-- $12,850
    2003-- $12,850
    2002-- $12,850
    2001-- $12,850 +6.6%
    2000-- $12,050

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Shelby Forest-Frayser