Gorgeous 3BR/2BA split-bedroom ranch near tranquil Baird Creek Preserve & The Woods GC! Open-concept kitchen features a large island w/ quartz countertops, tile backsplash, walk-in pantry, custom cabinets & black stainless appliances, well-suited for entertaining! Dinette w/ French doors leads to a spacious patio. Bright living room offers backyard views & a floor-to-ceiling stone gas fireplace. Main floor laundry, mudroom w/ bench. Office nook leads to a spacious primary suite w/ tray ceiling, walk-in closet & bath w/ dual sinks & tiled walk-in shower. Lower level includes egress window and is stubbed for a full bath. 3.5-stall garage with basement access. Beautifully landscaped yard w/ newly planted trees & no backyard neighbors!
Active-offer no bump
$564,900
3492 Mayapple Dr, Green Bay, WI 54311
3beds
1,886sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2019
0.33 Acres Lot
$573,600 Zestimate®
$300/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Backyard viewsMain floor laundryWalk-in closetOpen-concept kitchenWalk-in pantryTile backsplashFloor-to-ceiling stone gas fireplace
- 8 days |
- 987 |
- 34 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Greg L Dallaire Office:920-569-0827,
Dallaire Realty
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50324939
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14x16
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11x12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11x13
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12x12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12x18
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 18x19
Other
- Description: Foyer
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 7x8
Other
- Description: Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 5x8
Other
- Description: Mud Room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 8x9
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Forced Air, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Basement: Full,Bath/Stubbed
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One, Gas
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,886 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,886
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Basement
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Laundry 1st Floor, Level Drive, Open Floor Plan
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 0.33 Acres
- Dimensions: 82x179
Details
- Parcel number: 218140
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2019
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $300/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $505,600
- Annual tax amount: $8,146
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
- Inclusions: Refrigerator, Stove/Oven, Dishwasher
Estimated market value
$573,600
$545,000 - $602,000
$2,728/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/10/2026 | Contingent | $564,900$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $564,900+16.5%$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2022 | Sold | $485,000+1.1%$257/sqft |
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50257302 Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2022 | Contingent | $479,900$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2022 | Listed for sale | $479,900$254/sqft |
| 5/24/2022 | Pending sale | $479,900$254/sqft |
| 5/9/2022 | Price change | $479,900-2%$254/sqft |
| 4/27/2022 | Listed for sale | $489,900+31.7%$260/sqft |
| 6/28/2019 | Sold | $372,000$197/sqft |
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50204564 Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2019 | Listed for sale | $372,000+775.3%$197/sqft |
Source: REALTORS Association of Northeast Wisconsin #50204564 Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2018 | Sold | $42,500$23/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,802 +3.6% | $403,700 |
| 2023 | $8,495 +5.1% | $403,700 |
| 2022 | $8,084 +6.5% | $403,700 +41.6% |
| 2021 | $7,594 +0.7% | $285,100 |
| 2020 | $7,543 +397.4% | $285,100 +387.4% |
| 2019 | $1,516 +47.7% | $58,500 +33.3% |
| 2018 | $1,027 +2.6% | $43,900 |
| 2017 | $1,000 -5.9% | $43,900 |
| 2016 | $1,063 +8.6% | $43,900 |
| 2015 | $978 | $43,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 54311