Skip main navigation
Sold for $794,000
  • $794,000

    3490 E CABAZON Court, Gilbert, AZ 85297

    5beds
    4baths
    3,740sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    8,927 Square Feet Lot
    $802,200 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $4,135 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $802,200

    $762,000 - $842,000

    $4,135/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,135/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,135/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,595/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,595/mo

What's special

    Don't miss the chance to own this 2-story home nestled on a desirable corner lot of cul-de-sac! This fantastic family home includes a Master bedroom featuring TWO large walk-in closets. The spacious great room is a highlight, complete with wall niches and a cozy fireplace, creating an inviting atmosphere for relaxation and entertainment. The kitchen is a chef's dream, immaculately designed with an abundance of cherry wood cabinets, granite counters, walk-in pantry, recessed lighting, and built-in appliances. The center island with a breakfast bar adds a touch of sophistication and functionality. The home boasts a spacious courtyard, balcony, loft that can be utilized as a studio. This lovely home has a 4-car garage with split A/C used for a rec room and an RV gate for added convenience. The main bedroom is a serene retreat, offering balcony access for breathtaking views. Its ensuite features dual sinks, a make-up table, a soothing tub, and a walk-in closet. Enjoy outdoor living in the beautifully landscaped backyard, which includes a covered patio, seating areas, a built-in BBQ, a shed, and a shimmering pool, making it an ideal spot for gatherings or quiet afternoons. This property is more than just a house; it's a lifestyle waiting to be embraced. Make it yours now and experience the perfect blend of luxury and homeliness!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gail Golec 630-698-4245,

    HUNT Real Estate ERA

    Bought with:

    Bill Wilkerson, BR631230000

    HomeSmart

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6631990MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Mini Split, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Mini Split, Programmable Thmstat
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Cooktop, Water Purifier
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Solar Screens, Double Pane Windows, Wood Frames
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Free Standing, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Gas
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,740
    • Total interior livable area: 3,740 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 8
    • Parking features: Tandem Garage, Unassigned, RV Access/Parking, RV Gate, Garage Door Opener, Extended Length Garage, Direct Access, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Over Height Garage, Storage, Temp Controlled, Common
    • Garage spaces: 4
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Zero-Grade Entry, Mltpl Entries/Exits, Lever Handles, Ktch Low Cabinetry, Hard/Low Nap Floors, Exterior Curb Cuts, Bath Lever Faucets, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Closets, Accessible Kitchen
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Other, Balcony, Private Street(s), Private Yard, Storage, Built-in Barbecue
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Block,Wrought Iron
    Lot
    • Size: 8,927 sqft
    • Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Corner Lot, Desert Back, Desert Front, Cul-De-Sac, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30460171

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted, Stone
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

Security
    • Security features: Security System Leased, Security System Owned
    Community
    • Community features: Transportation Svcs, Near Bus Stop, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
    Location
    • Region: Gilbert
    • Subdivision: CORONADO RANCH

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $180 quarterly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
    • Association name: Coronado Ranch
    • Association phone: 480-820-1519

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/28/2024Sold$794,000-0.6%$212/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6631990 Report a problem
    5/9/2024Pending sale$799,000$214/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6631990 Report a problem
    3/5/2024Price change$799,000-2.2%$214/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6631990 Report a problem
    2/29/2024Price change$817,000-0.2%$218/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6631990 Report a problem
    1/24/2024Price change$819,000-1.2%$219/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6631990 Report a problem
    1/1/2024Listed for sale$829,000$222/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6631990 Report a problem
    12/23/2023Pending sale$829,000$222/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6631990 Report a problem
    12/14/2023Price change$829,000-3.5%$222/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6631990 Report a problem
    11/18/2023Listed for sale$859,000+120.3%$230/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6631990 Report a problem
    9/10/2015Sold$390,000-1.3%$104/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5308186 Report a problem
    8/25/2015Pending sale$395,000$106/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty East Valley #5308186 Report a problem
    6/23/2015Listed for sale$395,000-1.2%$106/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Integrity First Realty -- Mesa/Gilbert #5295939 Report a problem
    3/18/2015Listing removed$2,395$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    1/7/2015Price change$2,395-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Golba Group Property Management Report a problem
    12/19/2014Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: The Golba Group Report a problem
    12/3/2014Listing removed$399,800$107/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Excalibur Realty #5122780 Report a problem
    10/25/2014Price change$399,8000%$107/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Excalibur Realty #5122780 Report a problem
    8/16/2014Price change$399,8990%$107/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EXCALIBUR REALTY #5122780 Report a problem
    5/31/2014Price change$399,900-0.3%$107/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EXCALIBUR REALTY #5122780 Report a problem
    5/17/2014Price change$401,000-3.4%$107/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/18/2014Price change$415,000-2.4%$111/sqft
    Source: Realty One Group #5038975 Report a problem
    3/28/2014Price change$425,000-2.5%$114/sqft
    Source: Integrity First LLC #5038975 Report a problem
    12/6/2013Price change$436,000-5.2%$117/sqft
    Source: Integrity First LLC #5038975 Report a problem
    10/14/2013Listed for sale$459,900+30.9%$123/sqft
    Source: The Hogan Group Report a problem
    1/21/2003Sold$351,248$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,741 -6.5%$62,670 -5.4%
    2024$2,931 -8.2%$66,270 +78.8%
    2023$3,194 +2.6%$37,064 -12.2%
    2022$3,114 -4.6%$42,210 +8%
    2021$3,263 +3.4%$39,100 +5%
    2020$3,157 +3.5%$37,250 +8.6%
    2019$3,049 $34,310 +1.1%
    2018$3,049 +3.8%$33,920 +6.2%
    2017$2,939 -4.7%$31,950 -1.8%
    2016$3,083 +18.4%$32,550 +0.2%
    2015$2,605 $32,500 +27.4%
    2014-- $25,510 +17.4%
    2013-- $21,720 -4.7%
    2012-- $22,780 -6.3%
    2011-- $24,300 -18.2%
    2010-- $29,710 -22.7%
    2009-- $38,430 -8.9%
    2008-- $42,200 +7.2%
    2007-- $39,350 +53.1%
    2006-- $25,700 +3%
    2005-- $24,950 -5.7%
    2004-- $26,450 +618.8%
    2003-- $3,680
    2002-- $3,680

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Coronado Ranch