Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $3,611,300

    349 29th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    4beds
    2,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1993
    3,000 Square Feet Lot
    $3,611,300 Zestimate®
    $1,290/sqft
    $7,883 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $3,611,300

    $3.25M - $4.08M

    $7,883/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,883/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,883/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $22,941/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $22,941/mo

What's special

    Beautiful custom home with architectural design completely rebuilt/designed in 2011. Enter into the living areas with cathedral ceiling and distressed wood beams open to the 2nd level, with arched imported Mexican glass paned door that opens to entry courtyard. There are 4 bd plus a loft/office and a finished bonus/attic on rooftop level. Home has tons of character, exquisite features include custom milled Brazilian Cherry wood plank floors throughout and natural French Beaumaniere classic stone flooring in all baths. Interior doors are all custom made of solid hand distressed mahogany. The kitchen has quartz countertops with built in custom cabinets by Downsview. The master bedroom has 13 ft wood beamed ceilings, open to large bathroom and oversized tub as well as a large custom walk in closet. 3rd bdrm has balcony with city lights view. Rooftop deck perfect for outdoor entertaining with built in seating and service area, firepit, hot tub, retractable venetian shades and panoramic city and peek ocean view. 2 car gar, all just 3 blocks to the beach.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park, Territorial, Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 3,000 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4181021037

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hermosa Beach

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/11/2011Sold$1,640,000+15.1%$586/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/17/2011Listed for sale$1,425,000$509/sqft
    Source: Shorewood Realtors INC #S11005991 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$23,975 +3.1%$2,181,245 +2%
    2024$23,254 +2.1%$2,138,476 +2%
    2023$22,775 +1.8%$2,096,546 +2%
    2022$22,368 +1.7%$2,055,438 +2%
    2021$21,994 +0.6%$2,015,137 +1%
    2020$21,867 $1,994,475 +2%
    2019$21,867 +5.5%$1,955,368 +2%
    2018$20,724 $1,917,028 +2%
    2017$20,724 +0.6%$1,879,440 +2%
    2016$20,597 +4.5%$1,842,589 +1.5%
    2015$19,703 +4.6%$1,814,913 +2%
    2014$18,832 $1,779,362 +6.4%
    2012-- $1,672,800 +398.8%
    2011-- $335,379 +0.8%
    2010-- $332,874 -0.2%
    2009-- $333,666 +2%
    2008-- $327,124 +2%
    2007-- $320,710 +2%
    2006-- $314,422
    2005-- $314,422 +4%
    2004-- $302,215 +1.9%
    2003-- $296,677 +2%
    2002-- $290,861 +4%
    2000-- $279,568

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 90254