Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $404,200

    3481 Yellowtop Loop, Clermont, FL 34714

    2beds
    2,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2022
    6,293 Square Feet Lot
    $404,200 Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $2,257 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $404,200

    $384,000 - $424,000

    $2,257/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,257/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,257/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,688/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,688/mo

What's special

    Under Construction. Come check out Clermont's newest 55+ Active community, The Palms at Serenoa. The Jennings offers a spacious open floor plan. This home has amazing included features : 36" cabinets with hardware,Granite countertops, 18" x 18" ceramic tile in all areas except bedrooms, Stainless Steel microwave, range and dishwasher, brick paver driveways and Lanai and much, much more ! The Palms at Serenoa is a gated, lifestyle community. The Clubhouse has a heated, zero entry pool, fitness room, aerobics room, pickleball and bocce ball courts, 2 dog parks and a firepit. *Photos are of similar model but not that of exact house. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Home and community information including pricing, included features, terms, availability and amenities are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. Please note that no representations or warranties are made regarding school districts or school assignments; you should conduct your own investigation regarding current and future schools and school boundaries.*

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Stucco, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 6,293 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 132426020200055500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2022

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Clermont

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/26/2022Sold$382,000+10.4%$191/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/14/2022Pending sale$345,990$173/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6033005 Report a problem
    6/9/2022Listed for sale$345,990$173/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6033005 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,309 +1.7%$307,850 +2.9%
    2024$6,203 +8.3%$299,175 +2.3%
    2023$5,730 +128.4%$292,443 +387.4%
    2022$2,509 $60,000
    2021-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34714