Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $474,000

    3475 S 400 E, Kokomo, IN 46902

    4beds
    2,544sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    11.84 Acres Lot
    $478,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,749 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $478,300

    $430,000 - $536,000

    $2,749/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,749/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,749/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,841/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,841/mo

What's special

    Looking for your own private retreat? Nestled on just under 12 acres in Taylor School District. Tucked away at the end of a scenic .3-mile driveway, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of seclusion, space, and opportunity. Step inside to find a spacious layout featuring a main-level owner’s suite, complete with a private bath ready for your finishing touch with a shower installation. Upstairs, you’ll find three additional bedrooms, including one with its own full bath, ideal for guests or multi-generational living. Outside is where this property truly shines. Enjoy your own small pond, wide open acreage, and endless possibilities for recreation, hobby farming, or simply enjoying the outdoors. The impressive 40x60 pole barn provides ample space for equipment, storage, or a workshop, while the attached 2-car garage adds everyday convenience. Whether you’re looking for privacy, room to grow, or a property you can make your own, this one checks all the boxes.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jordan Roe roe.jordanm@gmail.com,

    Heartland Real Estate Brokers

    Bought with:

    Graham Roe, RB23001613

    Mygrant Realty & Appraisals

    Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202609555MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 315
    • Dimensions: 21 x 15
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,544
    • Total interior livable area: 2,544 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,544
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 11.84 Acres
    • Features: Few Trees
    Details
    • Additional structures: Pole/Post Building
    • Additional parcels included: 3410-22-200-027.000-024
    • Parcel number: 341022200010.000024

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2007

DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$474,000-0.2%
    Source: IRMLS #202609555 Report a problem
    3/28/2026Pending sale$474,900
    Source: IRMLS #202609555 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Listed for sale$474,900+96.2%
    Source: IRMLS #202609555 Report a problem
    8/14/2006Sold$242,000
    Source: IRMLS #755221 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,937 +5.2%$331,800 +2.9%
    2024$2,792 -6%$322,500 +6.6%
    2023$2,971 +45.1%$302,400 +12%
    2022$2,047 +2.8%$269,900 +18.1%
    2021$1,992 -9.5%$228,500 +4.5%
    2020$2,201 +0.2%$218,600 -1.3%
    2019$2,196 -1.6%$221,400 +7.4%
    2018$2,232 +3.9%$206,200 +3.4%
    2017$2,148 +19.2%$199,500 -1%
    2016$1,802 -1.2%$201,600 +9.1%
    2014$1,823 +9.5%$184,800 +4.8%
    2013$1,666 +21.3%$176,400 +6.3%
    2012$1,373 -0.4%$166,000 -8.8%
    2011$1,379 -19.2%$182,100 -4.4%
    2010$1,706 +17.7%$190,500
    2009$1,449 -21.1%$190,500 -12.6%
    2007$1,837 -47.5%$217,900 -5%
    2006$3,496 $229,400 +20.7%
    2005-- $190,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Center