MOTIVATED SELLER - REDUCED PRICE.
Spacious home in Gilbert's beautiful Coronado Ranch. Offering 6-bedrooms/4.5 baths, oversized rooms, fireplace and plenty of storage. Enjoy the Gourmet kitchen with large center island - breakfast bar, granite countertops, stovetop and wall ovens for cooking enthusiasts. Beautiful natural stone flooring throughout. Primary Suite with oversized walk-in closet and spacious bath with separate shower, tub, dual sinks, 4 more bedrooms and open loft/billiards room upstairs. Additional Suite downstairs with separate full bathroom and sitting room - perfect for multigenerational families. Stunning backyard with beautiful stone patio and entertaining pool for year-round relaxation and entertainment gatherings.
For sale
Price cut: $20K (5/12)
$774,000
3469 E CABAZON Court, Gilbert, AZ 85297
6beds
4,008sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2003
8,852 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$193/sqft
$72/mo HOA
What's special
Large officeOversized roomsFormal dining roomStovetop and wall ovensGranite countertopsGourmet kitchenPlenty of storage
- 49 days |
- 854 |
- 43 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Val Carroll 480-231-6010,
Mesa Verde Real Estate
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7001618

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Pantry, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
- Flooring: Carpet, Stone, Wood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,008
- Total interior livable area: 4,008 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 9
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 7
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Solar Pool Equipment, Heated
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block
Lot
- Size: 8,852 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Grass Front, Grass Back
Details
- Parcel number: 30460174
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2003
Details
- Builder name: Regal Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City Water
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
- Subdivision: Coronado Ranch
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $216 quarterly
- HOA name: Coronado
- HOA phone: 480-820-1519
Location
- Region: Gilbert
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $193/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $613,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,917
- Date on market: 3/26/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 49 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $774,000-2.5%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $794,000-0.6%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $799,000$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Pending sale | $799,000$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $799,000-0.1%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $800,000$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Price change | $800,000-2.4%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2025 | Price change | $820,000-0.6%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2025 | Price change | $825,000-2.9%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $850,000$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2025 | Listing removed | $850,000$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2025 | Price change | $850,000-5%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2025 | Price change | $895,000-2.2%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $915,000+245.1%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2012 | Sold | $265,140+2%$66/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2012 | Price change | $259,900+4%$65/sqft |
Source: JK Realty #4701177 Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2012 | Listed for sale | $250,000-49.6%$62/sqft |
Source: JK Realty #4701177 Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2011 | Sold | $495,856+48%$124/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2003 | Sold | $334,996$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,845 -6.1% | $61,300 -5.4% |
| 2024 | $3,030 -0.6% | $64,800 +82.5% |
| 2023 | $3,047 +2.3% | $35,512 -12.7% |
| 2022 | $2,979 -4.7% | $40,680 +7.2% |
| 2021 | $3,127 +3.4% | $37,960 +4.8% |
| 2020 | $3,025 +3.5% | $36,210 +9.4% |
| 2019 | $2,922 | $33,110 +1.7% |
| 2018 | $2,922 +3.8% | $32,550 +3.4% |
| 2017 | $2,816 +12.6% | $31,470 +0.1% |
| 2016 | $2,500 +0.3% | $31,430 +1.3% |
| 2015 | $2,492 | $31,030 +27.4% |
| 2014 | -- | $24,350 +17% |
| 2013 | -- | $20,810 -6% |
| 2012 | -- | $22,130 -6.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $23,610 -18.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $29,130 -21.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $37,200 -10.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $41,450 +7.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $38,650 +49.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $25,850 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $25,100 +165.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $9,440 +162.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $3,600 |
| 2002 | -- | $3,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Coronado Ranch